Austin County Texas

Welcome to the Austin County, TXGenWeb Project site!  My name is Jane Keppler and I am the County Coordinator for Austin County.  If you have an interest in helping to maintain this site, please email me.  I am looking for volunteers.

While visiting the site I hope that you will find valuable information to aid in your research for families in Austin County.
This site is part of the TXGenWeb Project & USGenWeb Project.  All information on this site is
FREE for your personal use.  If you paid to view any of these pages, please contact me.   If you have questions, suggestions or comments, please feel free to email me. To submit information please email me the information to be contributed to this site as well as your name and email address.
 
I must thank the previous coordinators, Joy, Steve and Linda for all the hard work and hours they have put into this project.  TXGenWeb needs more volunteers like them so if you are interested contact me.
 
search tips advanced search
site search by freefind

San Felipe Cemetery 

From Sealy take I-10 east to San Felipe Exit and take FM 1458 to the left (which goes through the town of San Felipe) about 1.8 miles.  Turn left on Campo Santo Street and cemetery will be on the left.

NOTE:  I only do transcribing and helping people with genealogical research.  I have nothing to do with the cemetery, so if you are looking for information on purchasing plots or rules and regulations of the cemetery, contact the caretaker or a local funeral home.

 

PLEASE CHECK the Cemetery Index page as the below table may not be complete.

Last name First name Birth Death Comment
Baebel Frank William 22 Aug 1878 26 Jan 1945  
Baebel Hallie Lenora (Munger) 1887 1 May 1971  
Bain Martha 30 Aug 1951 20 Aug 2013  
Bain Jason Glynn 25 Aug 1973 12 Aug 2014  
Bangemann Baby 19 Sep 1931 19 Sep 1931  
Bangemann Barbara E. 25 Jun 1921 24 Feb 1987  
Bangemann Fredrick William 22 Mar 1865 29 May 1943  
Bangemann Herman Alfred 17 Feb 1902 4 Jan 1986  
Bangemann Jennie Maggie (Hartwig) 22 Nov 1873 15 Aug 1930  
Barden Lucille (Phillips) 28 Nov 1905 21 Aug 1976  
Bartok Billie Jean 1930 8 Nov 1973  
Bartok Donald Ray      
Baxley Elisha N “Shorty” 10 Apr 1921 29 Oct 1996  
Berner Gus Robert 26 Feb 1876 25 Feb 1955  
Berner Lucy Louis 31 Oct 1876 4 May 1965  
Berner Maggie Estelle 10 Aug 1874 20 Mar 1898  
Blakey Floyd Burger 7 Jul 1915 12 Apr 2005  
Blakey Lillie Ann (Burger) 17 Dec 1887 16 Apr 1972  
Blakey Mildred Mateja 27 Mar 1923 13 Jul 1911  
Blakey William Henry 1 Jul 1888 11 Aug 1930  
Blakey William Henry Jr 14 Mar 1954 7 Jun 1999  
Blankenship Debra Lynn Goodrum 3-Sep-1952 7-Mar-2017 Schmidt Funeral Home
Boehm Edgar J. 21 Jul 1916 5 Nov 1981 AM 2 Navy WWII
Boehm Jun Marie (Shaw) Mahaffey 22 Jun 1922 31 May 1996  
Boehm Larry Joe 28 Sep 1949 22 Feb 1969 Vietnam PFC Co A 9 Mar Div Purple Heart
Bowen Anita Chonetta "Pebbles" 22 Aug 1960 5 Mar 2004  
Boyd Chessie 22 Nov 1867 12 Feb 1961  
Boyd James T. 4 Apr 1857 30 Mar 1933  
Boyd Sarah Frances 27 May 1830 27 Mar 1917  
Boyd T.W. 18 Nov 1819 8 Jan 1887  
Brown Azelida Thibodeaux 1835 1915  
Brown John “Waco”   1833  
Brown Leslie Ray      
Brown Mabel M. Thomas 8 Jun 1909 3 Oct 1986  
Brown Mattie Christina (Kunze) 20 Jul 1880 12 May 1966  
Brown Thomas Edgar 1868 30 Apr 1905  
Brownlee Ann Elizabeth 9 Nov 1878 15 Dec 1962  
Brownlee Elizabeth Ann McKinney 13 Aug 1846 4 Nov 1915  
Brownlee George W.   16 Jul 1888  
Brownlee James Harvey 30 Nov 1833 8 Nov 1899  
Brownlee John Archibald 17 Feb 1884 22 Sep 1948  
Brownlee Maria Catherine 29 Janucary 1875 28 Dec 1961  
Brownlee Maria Felix Ann (Lomax) 27 Oct 1794 __ Jan 1871  
Brownlee Mary Rozine 9 Apr 1881 9 Jan 1969  
Brownlee Sarah Ann 11 Mar 1826 10 Nov 1877  
Brune Adolph F. 1886 1889  
Brune Adolph G. 26 Jul 1848 2 Dec 1898  
Brune Emma C. (Meyer) 1858 21 Nov 1926  
Brune Robert P. 1888 1889  
Buchanan Grafton L. “Cotton” 7 Octobwer 1915 17 May 1997  
Buchanan Mildred Worthy 26 Dec 1918 16 Dec 1998  
Burger Henry 23 Nov 1833 20 Apr 1895 Pvt Co D 43 IL Reg. 
Burger Tony Milchagg 28 Aug 1852 17 Aug 1940  
Burtschell Anna 28 Apr 1887 18 Apr 1919  
Burtschell Jacob Edward, Sr 16 Oct 1880 29 Mar 1961 Buried in same grave w/ Jacob Jr
Burtschell Jacob, Jr     Buried in same grave w/ Jacob Sr
Bushwall Bettie 1849 1 Aug 1858  
Bushwall John 1839 1 Jul 1858  
Bushwall Lula F. 1 Dec 1873 29 Jul 1877  
Bushwall Robert Lee 12 May 1872 23 Jun 1873  
Bushwall Vinnie 1817 12 Nov 1862  
Campbell Margaret Ann 1893 2 Jan 1985 Eastern Star
Carroll Myrtle Volbaum 28 May 1895 1953  
Carter Jack Sims 1917 __Jun 1979  
Carter Nellie E. (Davis) 26 Mar 1883 13 May 1910  
Carter Willie Flynn 1914    
Childers Barbara A. 1 May 1940 5 Feb 2005  
Childers Dewey V. 3 Dec 1934 14 Jan 1989  
Clayton Eugene Elvis 6 Apr 1930 12 Apr 2004 Korean War
Clayton Joseph      
Cliett Henry      
Cliett Joey 3 Sep 1855 2 Aug 1892  
Cliett Walter C. 11 May 1850 6 Nov 1913  
Clopper Edward Nicholas 1803 11 Jul 1828  
Cole Ida Walker   1953  
Conley Maxine 11 Feb 1920 5 May 2002  
Coody Alvin 27 Sep 1937 29 Nov 2012 Vietnam
Coody Barney Jr 25 Dec 1916 12 Jul 1998 Tec5 US Army WWII
Coody Barney Sr 1883 1958  
Coody Jesse 3 Nov 1906 28 May 1981  
Coody Le Roy 13 Jun 1935 20 Jul 1976 Sp 4 Army Vietnam
Coody Mary 1907 1989  
Coody Mary Jane 15 Feb 1890 11 Aug 1967  
Cooper Timothy Eric 11 Jun 1974 18 Aug 1995  
Craig Clara Louise Bangemann 4 Sep 1893 26 Nov 1971  
Craig James Harvey 20 Aug 1886 18 Nov 1951  WWII
Curry Rosette Gibson Quinton 30 Aug 1897 22 Jul 1974  
Davidson Justus S. MD 23 Mar 1861 17 May 1928  
Davidson Louie 11 May 1894 11 May 1894  
Davis Aleatha LaFaye      
Davis Benjamin Franklin 4 May 1853 23 Nov 1928  
Davis J.M. 8 Nov 1900 16 Nov 1900  
Davis Mary Eliza (Allen) 25 Sep 1861 6 Apr 1944  
Deason Johnny Dale 28 Aug 1943 13 Nov 2015 h/o Wanda S. Blankenship
Dittman Infant      
Dittman Paul 26 Nov 1886 2 Nov 1918 Corp 360 Inf 90 Div TX; Killed in Action WWI
Dziadek Anna 25 Dec 1886 31 Jan 1946  
Dziadek Frances (Skrivansk) 8 Dec 1894 16 Apr 1995  
Dziadek Rudolph 4 Feb 1881 28 Oct 1942  
Dziadek William John 13 May 1915 3 Aug 1989 Army WWII
Eidman Cathrien (Kraft) 7 Apr 1806 22 Jan 1868  
Eidman Charles P. 12 Mar 1837 5 Feb 1859  
Eidman Elizabeth J. 1839 6 Sep 1846 Oldest marked grave
Eidman Fred Gustav 17 Dec 1840 28 Oct 1877  
Eidman L.P. 23 Dec 1834 20 Sep 1863  
Eidman Little Louis 1 Sep 1871 18 Oct 1876  
Eidman Martha Elizabeth (Mittie) English 7 Mar 1851 28 Nov 1877  
Eidman Simon 1 Jan 1792 22 Sep 1846  
Elkins Carrie (Munger) 19 Jul 1889 1952  
Elshick Betty Marie 30 Sep 1883 5 Apr 1981  
Elshick Daniel Max 5 Jan 1922 11 Jul 2000 USMC Dept of Navy 1943-1946 WWII
Elshick Frank 7 Dec 1871 9 May 1962  
Elshick John 4 Oct 1835 18 May 1915  
Elshick Rosie 15 Aug 1847 9 Feb 1918  
Elshick Sally 29 Dec 1868 30 Nov 1951  
England Baby      
England Baby 1881 22 Dec 1881  
England Opal Ruth      
England Pinkney Bascom 31 Aug 1913 27 Apr 1871  
English Elizabeth F. 9 Nov 1806 3 Nov 1897  
English Hiram B. 19 Oct 1804 14 Nov 1874  
English Lucy Jo 24 Sep 1882 29 Dec 1883  
English Malvina 29 Dec 1829 14 Aug 1903  
English R.B. (Dr.)      
Ernst Anna Dorothy (Miller) 22 Feb 1896 15 Jun 1982  
Ernst Hugo 7 May 1877 9 May 1980  
Esar Annie 1895 1896  
Esar Fannie 1861 1939  
Esar Fred 1902 4 Nov 1943  
Esar George 1881 1886  
Esar Henry 20 Aug 1893 9 Sep 1979 Pvt US Army WWI
Esar Michael Charles 8 May 1961 9 Apr 2002  
Esar Mike 1847 13 Apr 1933  
Estes Elmer      
Estes Maudie (Middlebrook) 18 Dec 1889 21 May 1963  
Findeison Henry 17 Feb 1855 25 Nov 1906  
Fink Leo R. Jr 6 Sep 1926 20 Sep 1998 Tec5 US Army WWII; Mason
Forse Trudy Mae 9 Oct 1931 18 Feb 2013 w/o Hubert
Frank Edgar G. Sr 4 Nov 1899 8 Feb 1977  
Frank Hilda M. (Klopsteck) 12 Feb 1906 16 Sep 1970  
Franklin Infant 7 Jun 1898 7 Jun 1898  
Franklin Robert Lee 23 Feb 1921 24 Jan 2002 US Coast Guard North Africa Invasion, Makin Island Iwo Jima WWI
Fredrich Gustave   1890 2d h/o Justina
Fredrich Jeannie T. 9 Apr 1911 30 Apr 1982  
Fredrich Justina (Vondrachek) Meyer 7 May 1824 30 Aug 1914  
Fredrich William J. 8 Dec 1861 24 May 1924  
Futch Infant 4 Apr 1913 14 Apr 1913  
Gallegos Pedro, Jr. 12 Dec 1945 13 Jan 2012 h/o Teresa
Gauss Francis Daniel 10 Apr 1944 2 Feb 2004  
Gebhart Andrew Jack 6 Oct 1888 4 Feb 1908  
Gebhart Charles Sr 27 Apr 1860 8 Mar 1943  
Gebhart Maedelle 29 Apr 1900 15 Mar 1972  
Gebhart Mary 16 Dec 1853 18 Sep 1937  
Gebhart Walter 14 Jul 1895 27 Jun 1976  
Gentry James Aug 4 Aug 1900 17 Oct 1963  
Gentry Myles Clyde 25 Jun 1891 1943  
Gentry Roy Melvin, Sr. 4 Mar 1938 1 Nov 2014 h/o Doris Fluellen, Dora Mattox
Gentry William Myles 12 Apr 1853 1918  
Goodrum William A. “Bill” 26 Oct 1932 27 Dec 1998  
Gray Johnny 1880 16 Mar 1884  
Gray Nat 1878 16 Mar 1884  
Gray Richard Henry 7 Feb 1847 16 Mar 1884  
Gross Charles 4 May 1854 31 Jul 1872  
Guillotte Hubert Charles II 22 Aug 1983 29 Jul 2002  
Habermacher Rosana (Verm) 24 Nov 1889 27 Jul 1954  
Habermacher William Henry 2 Sep 1889 17 Jun 1948 Pvt 165 Depot TX Brig WWI
Hartwig “Granma”      
Hartwig Robert Albert 18 Apr 1896 27 May 1913  
Hartwig Robert Otto 28 Aug 1871 21 May 1931  
Hartwig W.G. Sutman 28 Jan 1890 26 Jan 1919  
Havel Daniel Lee “Sonny” 19 Oct 1947 12 Jun 1997  
Havran Clinton Louise 17-Jun-1937 7-Mar-2017 US Army    wife: Annie Kasper
Heflin Mary Ann 28 Nov 1940 28 Nov 1940  
Heidelberg John Eugene 7 Sep 1948 1 Feb 2003  
Hintz Hover Ross 24 Aug 1931 19 Oct 1991  
Hitchcock Harold William (Dr) 6 Jan 1904 10 Aug 1996  
Hluchan Lidie 15 Jul 1897 18 Jul 1898  
Hluchan Sylvie Verneine 11 Oct 1899 29 Aug 1900  
Hluchan Venovano      
Hobbs Brack W. 4 Apr 1925 13 Feb 1986  
Holder Gerald Eugene 25 Feb 1924 2 Jun 1997 US Army 70th Inf Div WWII
Holly Eli   7 Sep 1833  
Holmes Emma Gebhart 7 Dec 1871 10 Jan 1908  
Holtham John G.   2 Sep 1830  
Home Walter F.      
Hope James   1836  
Howard Eva J. Barrett 6 Sep 1934 2 Sep 2012 w/o Sidney
Howard John 16 Jun 1905 22 Sep 1982  
Howard Lillie V. 19 Aug 1901 4 Dec 1988  
Howard Olga Lillie (Kudlacek) 9 Feb 1911 12 Dec 1998  
Howard Sidney John 11 Aug 1931 28 Jan 2015 h/o Eva Barrett
Hoyt Letha Scott (Adair) 7 Oct 1884 13 Dec 1968  
Hueske Dee Anna 30 Oct 1956 17 Sep 2012  
Ivey Fannie (Esar) 19 Nov 1891 8 Nov 1986 W/o WJ; D/o Mike & Fannie Esar
Ivy Nancy Jean Turner 16 Jan 1937 19 Dec 2015 w/o Delmer Lee
Ivy Truitt W. “Hap” 25 Nov 1938 25 Feb 2001 Vietnam
Ivey William J. 26 Oct 1887 6 Feb 1976  
Jaco Bonnie (Quinton) 16 Jan 1923 25 Mar 1998  
Johnson George Logan 7 Apr 1933 5 Jan 1972  
Johnson Henry I. 25 Sep 1892 16 May 1971 Sgt BN Repl Tng Cen WWI
Johnson Louise Day 20 Aug 1903 23 Jan 1996  
Jones Jefferson   5 Oct 1833  
Josey Benjamin  “Bennie” 27 Jan 1863 5 Jul 1866  
Josey Jerimiah Jackson (Dr) 1 Jul 1828 31 May 1893  
Josey Leonard 27 Feb 1866 10 Aug 1866  
Josey Mary or Mamie 25 Sep 1876 10 Oct 1876  
Josey Sarah Sophie (Blacknell) 15 Jun 1838 13 Apr1890  
Josey Walter 3 Aug 1861 19 Nov 1863  
Josey William “Willie” 23 Apr 1860 2 May 1860  
Jurica Annie (Hluchan) 12 May 1880 18 Dec 1958  
Jurica Baby Annie 5 May 1910 21 Jul 1910  
Jurica Frank 27 Oct 1880 21 Jul 1963  
Keer Annie Kevton 15 Dec 1864 11 Jul 1925  
Keer Dallas A. 24 Dec 1891 5 Nov 1917  
Keer Walter O. 4 Jul 1887 12 Dec 1901  
Keer William T. “Bill” 1864 1936  
Kincaid George High 4 Apr 1861 21 Aug 1938  
Kincaid Jean T. (Barclay) 4 Jan 1864 23 Jan 1927  
Kitzman Mittie Mae (Ross) 10 Jan 1912 19 Aug 1999  
Klanika Annie 17 Oct 1917 26 Sep 2004  
Klanika John Sr 20 Oct 1914 18 May 1969  
Knapps Annette Hoff 1952 31 Jan 1988  
Koenig Laurence Leroy 21 Oct 1925 16 May 2001 S1 US Navy WWII
Kohlleppel William Paul III 13 Mar 1956 19 Apr 1985  
Kopke Catharine H. 8 Apr 1816 3 Apr 1876  
Kopke Charles A. 7 Sep 1839 13 Sep 1881  
Kopke Claus H. 1 Mar 1810 1 Aug 1864  
Krampitz Betty (Kunze) 27 May 1889 26 Dec 1958  
Krampitz Rudolph 6 Aug 1893 16 Feb 1978  
Kubricht Addye Belle 7 Jan 1897 28 Jan 1982 W/o Dan; Eastern Star
Kubricht Daniel O. 1900 1960 Mason
Kucera Albert Frank 8 Aug 1905 30 Mar 1984  
Kucera Mildred Ivy (Walker) 29 Jan 1914 2 Mar 1997  
Kunze Annie Wells (Wonski) 24 Aug 1897 3 Sep 1980  
Kunze Baby      
Kunze Charles E. 28 Jun 1892 7 Oct 1964 TX Brig Pvt 32 Co 165 Depot Brig WWI
Kunze David James 6 Sep 1903 14 Mar 1960  
Kunze Ernest Franklin 29 Jul 1898 1 Jun 1982 Sgt Army WWI
Kunze Frank J. 22 Apr 1875 30 Dec 1964  
Kunze Geneva 21 Jan 1878 8 Mar 1944  
Kunze George Wayne 18 Sep 1937 27 Nov 1974  
Kunze Lillie Jo 17 Feb 1910 13 Jan 2001  
Kunze Matilda F. 20 Sep 1854 3 May 1944  
Kunze Melvin Robert 19 Feb 1908 4 Nov 1964 Shriner
Kunze Myrtle (Ivy) 20 Sep 1893 3 Oct 1978  
Kunze Ola Bell 11 Jul 1910 22 Jul 1982  
Kunze Robert C. Jr 26 Jun 1883 3 Oct 1957  
Kunze Robert C. Sr 29 Mar 1839 24 Dec 1924  
Kunze William D. “Bill” 1898 1980  
Kunze Zada (Habermacher) 31 Dec 1886 6 Mar 1951  
Kutra Mateja   1875  
Kuykendall Abner   __Jul 1834  
LaFaye Aleatha G. (England) 6 Aug 1892 31 Oct 1915  
Lambert Charles C. 1875 1949  
Lambert Dotrive J. 1866 1935  
Lambert Felix 1843 1929  
Lambert Paul L. 1880 1937  
Lambert Selina 1844 1917  
Liermann Carl 1 Jun 1888 11 Jan 1890  
Magallanes Ruben “Bobby” 22 Jun 1949 16 Dec 1997 Sp4 US Army Vietnam
Mahaffey William Louis 24 Dec 1941 5 Nov 1976 SSgt US Air Force Vietnam
Maler Edward 28 Aug 1882 16 Dec 1938 WWI
Martinka Mary Helen 1900 7 Sep 1979  
Massey Norma IleneCook 13 Aug 1934 17 Dec 2013  
Massey William Walter O. “Bill” 9 Jun 1931 6 Feb 2000 A1c US Air Force KW
McDonald Josephine T-Coon 25 Dec 1929 25 May 2014  
McFarland John   1826  
McGowan Alexander D. 5 Jul 1817 26 Dec 1893  
McKinney Archibald 27 Dec 1816 11 Jan 1879  
McMurry Clarence Willard 11 Jul 1924 11 Jan 2007 US Army WWII
McRae Larry 1 Feb 1935 13 Jun 2002  
Meyer Aug 5 May 1820 21 Nov 1879  
Meyer Aug D. 6 Jan 1865 6 Oct 1867  
Meyer Augine E. 1 Jul 1899 5 Dec 1975 Pvt 1 US Army WWI
Meyer Caroline W. 14 Dec 1863 14 Jul 1864  
Meyer Frank Pre 1820 5 Mar 1858 1st h/o Justina Vondracheck
Meyer Frank B. 25 Feb 1876 20 Oct 1951  
Meyer Henrietta 1826 1863  
Meyer Henry pre 1826?    
Meyer Ida 25 Jun 1913 27 Apr 1918  
Meyer Louis D. 6 Jan 1865 6 Oct 1867  
Meyer Louis G. 29 Jan 1856 17 Apr 1879  
Meyer Louisa 5 Mar 1872 20 Jun 1873  
Meyer Mittie Mae (Berner) 1 May 1882 11 Mar 1960  
Meyer Wilhelm 18 Sep 1830 23 Jan 1910  
Meyer Wilhelmina 29 Dec 1834 23 Aug 1920  
Middlebrook Seaborn Sim 28 Aug 1880 3 Aug 1948  
Mlcak Florentina   1875  
Morehead/ Moorehead Woodrow W. 11 Sep 1923 26 Jun 1974 Pvt US Army WWII
Morgan Gus Berner 13 Apr 1887 20 Nov 1953 Pvt Battery e 131 Fld Artly WWI
Munger David Randon 1 Feb 1851 11 Nov 1920  
Munger David W.      
Munger Ella Sims 29 Sep 1859 6 Feb 1918  
Munger Eugene D. 19 May 1895 8 Aug 1920  
or 1875  
Munger Oliver W.      
Navarre Norma Jean (Yantis) 10 Oct 1936 20 Feb 2001  
Netzel Emma 7 Oct 1889 14 Mar 1977  
Netzel Josie Mae 7 Aug 1906 6 Jun 2004  
Netzel Martin Bryan (Rev) 23 Jun 1908 20 May 1973  
Netzel Max 13 Nov 1872 15 May 1960  
Nevill Baby      
Nevill Infant      
Nevill Zelda Roberta      
Neville Maggie Estelle 10 Aug 1874 20 Mar 1898  
O’Bar Thomas Wyatt 1875 1897  
Odell Emma (Rabius) 7 Aug 1915 8 Feb 2002  
Orange Emily E. (Dziadek) Skrivanek 26 Aug 1916 13 Apr 1995  
Orange Herman Doyle Sr 19 Oct 1921 24 Aug 1983 PFC US Army WWII
Ornelas Gloria Anna Velasquez 18 Nov 1974 29 May 1997  
Ornelas Juan Andres 7 Sep 1972 29 May 1997  
Ornelas Randy 14 Sep 1994 29 May 1997  
Orsak Elton Dean 3 Dec 1936 10 May 1937  
Pagel Emma Marie 1880 1976  
Pagel William Carl 5 Nov 1881 16 Feb 1958  
Palso Anna 22 May 1861 2 Aug 1922  
Palso Baby      
Palso Charles H. 1 Nov 1885 4 Oct 1918  
Palso Fritz 9 Nov 1861 3 May 1929  
Palso Jessie 6 Dec 1895 29 Nov 1917 WWI
Palso Walter 13 Dec 1910 30 Dec 1919  
Pattison Annie Flynn 26 Feb 1873 4 Nov 1898  
Pattison Mabel 12 Dec 1894 9 Nov 1898  
Pattison William Robert 25 Sep 1873 2 Apr 1930  
Peace Lois Jean Flakes 26-May-1932 12-Mar-2017 Miller-Josey Mortuary
Perrault Etta      
Peters Marie 6 Febriaru 1825 16 Jun 1897  
Peyton Jonathan C.   __May 1834  
Phillips Alex 1869 1940  
Phillips Charles Bowie 11 Oct 1879 4 May 1943  
Phillips Charles L. 8 Jan 1912 12 Aug 1977  
Phillips Child      
Phillips Infant      
Phillips Infant      
Phillips George Horace 13 Nov 1907 2 Dec 1982 Tec 5 US Army WWII
Phillips Georgia Ruby (Kincaid) 31 Jul 1882 17 Mar 1953  
Phillips Helen Lavilla 1870 1950  
Phillips Infant      
Phillips J. Ross 1907 1932  
Phillips Jack Dwight 6 Jun 1935 15 Feb 1998 US Army Korea 
Phillips John Leonard 26 Nov 1909 13 Sep 1980  
Phillips John Sr 1866 1947  
Phillips Lillie 1877 1956  
Phillips Mattie Bell (Taylor) 4 Oct 1915 6 Jan 1993  
Phillips Rosa 7 Jan 1877 8 Dec 1973  
Phillips Walter E. 1932 1933  
Pitts Annie Josey 23 Nov 1867 31 May 1912  
Pope Geraldine B. (Crouch) 27 Oct 1904 15 May 1979  
Pope Harry B. 28 Apr 1904 10 Jan 1981  
Porter James Conway 1917 30 Dec 1972  
Prachil Julia 22 Jul 1837 4 Jun 1932  
Prahm Anna Louisa (Janentzki)   1865  
Preston Cora W. 13 Dec 1910 6 Oct 2000  
Pryor (Prior) William 1780 9 Sep 1833  
Quinton Alma 1911 6 Apr 1966  
Quinton Baby 9 Sep 1931 9 Sep 1931  
Quinton Baby      
Quinton Baby      
Quinton Baby 1935 1935  
Quinton Billie Jo Nix 7 Mar 1928 22 Mar 1994  
Quinton David Carl 11 Nov 1940 04 Nov 2005 Vietnam
Quinton Gladys 2 May 1917 29 Jan 1979  
Quinton Herman Hawley 11 May 1927 3 Feb 2002 F1 US Navy WWII
Quinton Hilda (Skrivanek) 6 Jan 1912 3 Sep 2002  
Quinton John Edward 9 Dec 1934 28 Aug 1935  
Quinton Maedelle Annie (Gebhart) 29 Aug 1900 15 Mar 1972  
Quinton Pete Ben 10 Feb 1921 22 Nov 1976  
Quinton Roy Lee 20 May 1895 29 Aug 1965  
Quinton Ruby Jeanette (Morehead) 19 Mar 1919 29 Jun 1976  
Quinton Ruth K. 30 Nov 1929 8 Mar 1984  
Quinton Sam      
Quinton Thomas Carl 10 Jan 1917 17 Jun 1980 WWII
Quinton Willie 7 Nov 1911 12 Feb 1986  
Rapsilver Clara Linnie (Severin) 26 Sep 1914 2 Apr 2001  
Rapsilver Elvin Fritz “Buddy” 7 Apr 1904 23 Nov 1978  
Ray Joann (Candy) 8 May 1955 23 Dec 1979  
Ray Simpson 22 Jun 1920 15 Feb 1975 Major USAF WWII
Remmert Child      
Remmert Child      
Remmert Child      
Remmert Child      
Remmert J. Henry 9 Jul 1857 4 Dec 1921  
Remmert Mary “Minna”   1877  
Remmert Unknown      
Richards Dewey 1 Jul 1943 11 Apr 1951  
Richards Kenneth Burl 1904 12 Jan 1974  
Robertson Ashley      
Robertson Cora      
Robertson Infant      
Robertson John      
Robertson John E. 30 Jan 1856 31 May 1900  
Robertson Laura      
Robertson Virginia      
Robinson Carolyn Ann Longwell 1-Dec-1945 28-Feb-2017 Knesek Funeral Chapels
Ross Anna Bell 19 Feb 1871 8 Sep 1888 WWII
Ross Ben 3 Jan 1917 15 Sep 1989 WW II
Ross Daisy Darling 18 May 1873 11 Dec 1892  
Ross Dan 28 Jul 1926 11 Oct 1983 Sgt US Army WWII
Ross Donie 14 Jul 1865 2 Feb 1869  
Ross Emmit   1962  
Ross Gladys Emily 1891 1952  
Ross Grant Taylor Jr 30 Aug 1862 30 Aug 1862  
Ross Grant Taylor (MD) 15 Mar 1830 12 Oct 1902  
Ross Henry Robert 1878 1962  
Ross James      
Ross James Andrew Jackson 15 Feb 1847 6 Apr 1887  
Ross Lenora A. (Daugherty) 13 May 1840 26 Jan 1912  
Ross Leonora Harriette 5 Feb 1879 12 Jul 1882  
Ross Margaret “Maggie” 15 Jan 1867 8 Feb 1876  
Ross Mary Elizabeth (Puryear) 13 Apr 1850 21 May 1931  
Ross Mildred L. 25 Oct 1916 15 Aug 1986  
Ross Robert Roy 9 Apr 1918 3 Dec 1945 Mach Mate 2nd C USNR WWII
Rosselle John 3 Sep 1953 7 Aug 2013  
Rosselle Juanita (Golden) 12 Oct 1922 2 Apr 2002  
Rosselle Robert L. 11 Jan 1920 29 May 1973  
Rossler Forest E. 7 Feb 1916 9 Jun 1982  
Rossler Matthew David 25 Mar 1966 2 Sep 1984  
Rushing Gary F. 23 Aug 1926 20 Apr 2004  
Rushing Mable (Verm) 17 May 1924 22 May 2000  
Ruskey Emma   1875  
Russell Leo      
Russell Mittie Ross 1876 1924  
Rymkus Betty 6 Aug 1921 15 Nov 1991  
Rymkus Lou 6 Nov 1919 31 Oct 1998 WW II
Saha John “Jan” Sr 1841 1885  
Saha Peter “Pete” 1879 1885  
Scarbrough Margie Elizabeth (Thompson) 11 Jan 1909 4 Mar 1979  
Scheffer John Elliott 15 May 1916 27 Sep 1996  
Scheffer Leonnie Willie (Palso) 20 Dec 1909 26 Oct 1998  
Schmidt Emma (Lischka)   28 May 1874  
Schmitt Elsie (Mieth) 17 Nov 1905 1 Sep 1937  
Schmitt Emma (Smith) 30 Nov 1871 3 Jul 1934  
Schmitt Walter 15 Dec 1899 9 Sep 1976  
Schroeder Fredrick A.J. 1876 1966  
Schroeder Maria 13 Dec 1836 25 Dec 1917  
Schulte Harmon E. 23 Feb 1887 6 Nov 1953 WWI
Schutte Aline B. 28 Apr 1907 3 Oct 1985  
Schutte Leroy Charles 6 Oct 1904 10 Dec 1979  
Schutte Myles Gus 27 Feb 1907 2 Apr 1999  
Schutte Norman L. 15 Jun 1903 24 Jun 1987  
Schutte Thelma Catherine (Grahm) 25 Apr 1909 26 Feb 1989  
Schutte Willie D. 1878 1912  
Sebasta Carol 9 Apr 1909 18 Jun 2002  
Sebasta Pearley (Kaliszewski) 30 Oct 1911 21 Oct 1987  
Sedata Summer Rae 15 May 1985 25 May 1985  
Severin Emil 17 Apr 1891 1 Jun 1983  
Severin Minnie (Loehr) 1891 28 Nov 1970  
Sheffield Mary Frances (England) 24 Dec 1934 28 Aug 1999  
Silliman A.F.      
Silliman -      
Silliman -      
Silliman -      
Siner Clifton      
Skrivanek Charles Frank 17 May 1954 3 Dec 1972  
Skrivanek Charlie Willie 25 Mar 1920 30 Jun 2000 SSgt 173rd Btry US Army WWII
Skrivanek Daniel A. 11 Sep 1923 7 Sep 1940  
Skrivanek Donnie Ray 23 May 1955 7 Mar 1956  
Skrivanek Frank 23 Apr 1860 7 Sep 1920  
Skrivanek Frank R. 30 May 1888 15 May 1962  
Skrivanek Jo Cielle 15 Mar 1936 19 Mar 1936  
Skrivanek John Ross 4 Sep 1910 21 Mar 1911  
Skrivanek Joseph B. 22 Nov 1898 23 Dec 1973  
Skrivanek Louis C. 25 Apr 1906 24 Jan 1968  
Skrivanek Rosie L. (Wolchik) 5 Oct 1887 29 Oct 1929  
Skrivanek Theresa 11 Jun 1866 16 Oct 1954  
Sloan Agnes Jewel (Hrbacek) 1891 10 Jun 1969  
Sloan Walter Earl 15 May 1885 22 Mar 1968  
Smiland Mitchell M. 16 Sep 1919 7 Feb 2003  
Smith Hazel Lee 1 Jul 1909 13 Jan 1995  
Smith James 31 Jan 1923 17 Aug 1964  
Smith Veris 21 Mar 1904 12 Dec 1995  
Spears Judy      
Spuhler Shirley Ann (Thompson) 21 Oct 1934 5 Sep 1999  
Squires Fannie E. (Gentry) Thompson 19 Dec 1886 1 Sep 1964  
Sterns Cecil Phillip Sr 7 Feb 1908 4 Aug 1992  
Stout Kay Ann 2 Jul 1953 2 Jul 1953  
Stutler Berniece M. 13 Apr 1925 3 Jun 1997  
Stutler William W. 31 May 1924 26 Sep 1980 F1 US Navy WWII
Supak Alfred Jerome Sr 29 Oct 1925 11 Aug 2001  
Tapley Donald Ray 25 Jul 1946 20 Nov 2008 USAF Vietnam
Taylor Lester V. 21 Feb 1906 27 Mar 1979  
Taylor Lydia (Pagel) 20 May 1914 16 Mar 1991  
Thompson Fannie Mae 26 Dec 1914 16 Jan 1915  
Thompson John Myles 4 Feb 1906 7 Apr 1971  
Thompson John Odis 10 Jun 1888 14 Nov 1912  
Thompson Margie Eliz (Scarbrough 11 Jan 1909 4 Mar 1979  
Thompson Walter Myles 20 Dec 1929 4 Feb 2002 Korean War
Thompson William Franklin 18 Aug 1883 16 Feb 1918  
Thompson Willie Franklin “Pee Wee” 27 May 1931 27 Oct 1954  
Tielsch Carl 1849 1914  
Tielsch Frieda 1858 1916  
Uloth Ludwig “Luke” 14 May 1895 9 Aug 1958  
Verm Baby      
Verm Brooks Sr 4 Jul 1883 17 Dec 1955  
Verm Carrie 19 Sep 1884 2 Sep 1969  
Verm Edie G. 1893 1959  
Verm Edna Mae 3 May 1926 2 Aug 1986  
Verm Henry 1818 26 Jun 1873 Republic of TX Army 1836
Verm J.H. Jr 15 Oct 1883 25 Dec 1899  
Verm J.H. Sr 25 Oct 1856 21 Dec 1895  
Verm James C. 9 Jan 1915 29 Oct 1944 Pvt 133 Inf TX WWII Purple Heart
Verm Jane Boyd (Gaston) 11 Feb 1861 8 Feb 1940  
Verm Liddie Cathren (Gentry) 22 Nov 1893 25 Nov 1968  
Verm Lillie Mae (Schmitt) 14 Jun 1897 25 Sep 1982  
Verm Rosanna (Latham) 1833 1912  
Verm Zenes W. 17 Sep 1895 12 Nov 1978  
Veselka Agnes L. 21 Jan 1904    
Veselka Louis B. Sr 13 Jun 1897 18 Nov 1962  
Wagstaff Mary N. (Blacknell) 18 Oct 1817 5 May 1901  
Walden Dewey William 18 Jun 1898 10 Feb 1975  
Walden Ruth (Coleman) Griffin 17 Mar 1900 26 Feb 1956  
Waldrop Jones Carter “Pops” 7 Jul 1933 25 Dec 1998 US Army Korea
Ward Marion Akin 12 Mar 1829 27 Jul 1893  
Weeks Dollie (Meherg) 18 Feb 1900 11 Jul 2001  
Wells Jonathan 23 Jul 1922 1 Jan 2003 US Navy WWII
Wells Steve Sr 11 Feb 1878 17 Jul 1952  
Wendt Armin 27 Apr 1895 22 Jun 1914  
Wheeler Michelle Leigh 31 Oct 1972 19 Mar 1991  
Wilson Donna Jean Allison 30 Oct 1950 15 Aug 2003  
Wilson Florence Maria     p/o Leslie Brown
Wilson Marcus Terrell     s/o Lesie & Florence
White Joseph   14 Jun 1830  
Whitworth Thomas (Rev) 9 Jul 1818 3 Sep 1873 Mason
Wise Infant 17 Dec 1881 17 Dec 1881  
Wise Mattie Ida 28 Dec 1859 21 Dec 1881  
Wood Lizzie M. 1872 1944  
Wood Sharon (Stutler)   14 Jul 2001  
Wood Sherry Ann 6 Sep 1872 5 Jan 1994  
Yakel Infant      
Yakel Joe Frank 1887 1962  
Yakel Mary Annie (Gaydosik) 20 Apr 1890 15 Nov 1972  

 

More information on Veterans:

https://www.archives.gov/veterans

 

 

Back to homepage

 

 

Website maintained by Jane Keppler, Austin County Coordinator.
Shirley Cullum - TX State Coordinator

The assistant state coordinators are Carla Clifton and Jane Keppler.

 


Copyright © 1997-present by Jane Keppler. This information may be used by individuals for their own personal use, libraries and genealogical societies. Commercial use of this

 information is strictly prohibited without prior written permission from Jane Keppler.

If material is copied, this copyright notice must appear with the information and please email me and let me know. Neither the Site Coordinators nor the volunteers assume any

responsibility for the information or material given by the contributors or for errors of fact or judgment in material that is published at this website.



Page Modified: 31 December 2018