COUNTY OFFICIALS

1900 - 2000

Three Sections.  Scroll down for other officers.

 

Section 1
ELECTED YEAR COUNTY JUDGE COUNTY ATTORNEY CRIMINAL DIST. ATTORNEY COUNTY CLERK DISTRICT CLERK SHERIFF COURT AT LAW JUDGE
1900 John P. Bell C. R. Johnson   George Cummings E. C. Ogg William Palm  
1902 John P. Bell C. R. Johnson   George Cummings E. C. Ogg William Palm  
1904 John P. Bell J. H. Thompson   George Cummings E. C. Ogg William Palm  
1906 C. G. Krueger C. R. Johnson   George Cummings E. C. Ogg William Palm  
1908 C. G. Krueger W. I. Glenn   George Cummings E. C. Ogg William Palm  
1910 C. G. Krueger W. I. Glenn Frank Roberts George Cummings E. C. Ogg William Palm  
1912 C. G. Krueger W. I. Glenn Sam Lowrey George Cummings E. C. Ogg William Palm  
1914 C. G. Krueger W. I. Glenn Sam Lowrey George Cummings Fred Tesch William Palm  
1916 G. Cummings J. E. Edmonson Sam Lowrey Ed Batla Fred Tesch L. L. Johnston  
1918 W.I. Hill J. E. Edmonson Sam Lowrey Ed Batla Fred Tesch Albert Remmert  
1920 W.I. Hill W. I. Glenn Sam Lowrey Ed Batla J. L. Sterling Albert Remmert  
1922 W.I. Hill W. I. Glenn Fred Blundell Ed Batla J. L. Sterling Albert Remmert  
1924 C. D. Duncan J. Lee Ditert, Sr. Fred Blundell Ed Batla J. L. Sterling Albert Remmert  
1926 C. D. Duncan J. Lee Ditert, Sr. Fred Blundell Ed Batla J. L. Sterling Albert Remmert  
1928 C. D. Duncan J. Lee Ditert, Sr. Fred Blundell Ed Batla J. L. Sterling Albert Remmert  
1930 C. D. Duncan C. R. Johnson Fred Blundell Ed Batla J. L. Sterling Albert Remmert  
1932 W. I. Hill C. R. Johnson Fred Blundell Ed Batla J. L. Sterling George Koy  
1934 W. I. Hill L. H. Engelking Fred Blundell Ed Batla J. L. Sterling George Koy  
1936 W. I. Hill J. Lee Ditert, Sr. Fred Blundell Ed Batla J. L. Sterling George Koy  
1938 W. I. Hill J. Lee Ditert, Sr. Fred Blundell Ed Batla J. L. Sterling E. E. Reinecker  
1940 J. Lee Dittert, Sr. Weldon Davis Fred Blundell Ed Batla J. L. Sterling E. E. Reinecker  
1942 J. Lee Dittert, Sr. W. D. Bryan Fred Blundell Ed Batla J. L. Sterling E. E. Reinecker  
1944 J. Lee Dittert, Sr. W. D. Bryan Fred Blundell Lawrence Dittert J. L. Sterling E. E. Reinecker  
1946 W. D. Bryan Weldon Davis J. Lee Ditert, Sr. Lawrence Dittert J. L. Sterling E. E. Reinecker  
1948 W. D. Bryan Weldon Davis J. Lee Ditert, Sr. Lawrence Dittert J. L. Sterling Marcus Steck  
1950 Dan Hruska Weldon Davis J. Lee Ditert, Sr. Lawrence Dittert J. L. Sterling Marcus Steck  
1952 Dan Hruska Weldon Davis J. Lee Ditert, Sr. Lawrence Dittert J. L. Sterling T. A. Maddox  
1954 Dan Hruska Weldon Davis J. Lee Ditert, Sr. Lawrence Dittert J. L. Sterling T. A. Maddox  
1956 Dan Hruska J. Lee Ditert, Sr. Wallace Barber Lawrence Dittert J. L. Sterling T. A. Maddox  
1958 W. D. Bryan Weldon Davis Wallace Barber Lawrence Dittert J. L. Sterling T. A. Maddox  
1960 W. D. Bryan M. E. Laas Wallace Barber Lawrence Dittert J. L. Sterling T. A. Maddox  
1962 Adolph Mikeska M. E. Laas Wallace Barber Lawrence Dittert A. W. Louis T. A. Maddox  
1964 Adolph Mikeska M. E. Laas Wallace Barber Lawrence Dittert A. W. Louis T. A. Maddox  
1966 J. Lee Dittert, Jr. M. E. Laas Wallace Barber Lawrence Dittert A. W. Louis T. A. Maddox  
1968 J. Lee Dittert, Jr. M. E. Laas Wallace Barber Lawrence Dittert A. W. Louis T. A. Maddox  
1970 J. Lee Dittert, Jr. M. E. Laas Oliver Kitzman Dorothy Himly A. W. Louis T. A. Maddox  
1972 J. Lee Dittert, Jr. M. E. Laas Oliver Kitzman Dorothy Himly A. W. Louis T. A. Maddox  
1974 John R. Mikeska Charles Houston Oliver Kitzman Dorothy Himly A. W. Louis T. A. Maddox  
1976 John R. Mikeska Charles Houston Oliver Kitzman Dorothy Himly A. W. Louis T. A. Maddox  
1978 Leroy Grebe Charles Houston Oliver Kitzman Dorothy Himly Lorri Coody T. A. Maddox  
1980 Leroy Grebe J. Lee Dittert Jr. Charles Houston Dorothy Himly Lorri Coody T. A. Maddox  
1982 Leroy Grebe Charley Smith Charles Houston Dorothy Himly Lorri Coody T. A. Maddox  
1984 Leroy Grebe Charley Smith Charles Houston Dorothy Himly Lorri Coody T. A. Maddox  
1986 Leroy Grebe Dan Leedy Charles Houston Dorothy Himly Lorri Coody T. A. Maddox Gladys Oakley
1988 Leroy Grebe Dan Leedy Travis Koehn Dorothy Himly Lorri Coody Vernon Brzozowski Gladys Oakley
1990 J. Lee Dittert Jr. CDA Travis Koehn Travis Koehn Dorothy Himly Lorri Coody Vernon Brzozowski Gladys Oakley
1992 J. Lee Dittert Jr.   Travis Koehn Dorothy Himly Lorri Coody Vernon Brzozowski Gladys Oakley
1994 Carolyn Bilski   Travis Koehn Carrie Gregor Lorri Coody Vernon Brzozowski Gladys Oakley
1996 Carolyn Bilski   Travis Koehn Carrie Gregor Marie Myers R. DeWayne Burger Gladys Oakley
1998 Carolyn Bilski   Travis Koehn Carrie Gregor Marie Myers R. DeWayne Burger Gladys Oakley
2000 Carolyn Bilski   Travis Koehn Carrie Gregor Marie Myers R. DeWayne Burger Gladys Oakley
               
        Section 2      
ELECTED YEAR TAX COLLECTOR TAX ASSESSOR COUNTY TREASURER JUSTICE OF THE PEACE PCT.1 JUSTICE OF THE PEACE PCT.2 JUSTICE OF THE PEACE PCT.3 JUSTICE OF THE PEACE PCT.4
1900 G. A. Kopisch Otto Wangeman H. F. Granau W. L. Cumings      
1902 G. A. Kopisch Otto Wangeman H. F. Granau W. L. Cumings      
1904 G. A. Kopisch Otto Wangeman H. F. Granau W. L. Cumings      
1906 W. Schneider Otto Wangeman H. F. Granau E. A. Wammel      
1908 W. Schneider Fred Grote  Wm. Willrodt E. A. Wammel      
1910 W. Schneider Fred Grote  Wm. Willrodt E. A. Wammel E. Platte W. H. DuBose C. Theuman
1912 W. Schneider Fred Grote  Wm. Willrodt E. A. Wammel E. Platte W. H. DuBose C. Theuman
1914 W. Schneider Fred Grote  Wm. Willrodt E. A. Wammel E. Platte W. H. DuBose C. Theuman
1916 W. Schneider Fred Grote  Wm. Willrodt E. A. Wammel E. Platte Robert Flack C. Theuman
1918 W. Schneider Fred Grote  Wm. Willrodt E. A. Wammel J. H. Franke Robert Flack C. Theuman
1920 G. A. Froelich Gus Engelking Wm. Willrodt E. A. Wammel J. H. Franke Ed Kastrop J. E. Schaffner
1922 G. A. Froelich Gus Engelking Wm. Willrodt E. A. Wammel J. H. Franke Ed Kastrop J. E. Schaffner
1924 G. A. Froelich Gus Engelking Wm. Willrodt E. A. Wammel J. H. Franke Ed Kastrop J. E. Schaffner
1926 G. A. Froelich Adolph Mikeska Wm. Willrodt K. Schauerhammer J. H. Franke Ed Kastrop J. E. Schaffner
1928 G. A. Froelich Adolph Mikeska Wm. Willrodt E. A. Wammel J. H. Franke Ed Kastrop J. E. Schaffner
1930 G. A. Froelich Adolph Mikeska Wm. Willrodt E. A. Wammel J. H. Franke Ed Kastrop Leo Dittert
1932 C. Strauss Adolph Mikeska Wm. Willrodt E. A. Wammel J. H. Franke Ed Kastrop Leo Dittert
1934 C. Strauss Assessor/collector Combined. Wm. Willrodt E. A. Wammel J. H. Franke Ed Kastrop Herm Buchtien
1936 C. Strauss   Wm. Willrodt R. B. Wehring J. H. Franke Ed Kastrop Herm Buchtien
1938 C. Strauss   Wm. Willrodt R. B. Wehring J. H. Franke Ed Kastrop Herm Buchtien
1940 C. Strauss   Wm. Willrodt R. B. Wehring J. H. Franke M. E. Bell Herm Buchtien
1942 C. Strauss   Wm. Willrodt R. B. Wehring J. H. Franke R. A. Engelking, Sr. Herm Buchtien
1944 C. Strauss   Wm. Willrodt R. B. Wehring J. H. Franke R. A. Engelking, Sr. Herm Buchtien
1946 C. Strauss   Wm. Willrodt R. B. Wehring J. H. Franke R. A. Engelking, Sr. Herman Strauss
1948 C. Strauss   Wm. Willrodt R. B. Wehring Robert Wittneben J. C. Matejka Alfred Severin
1950 Victor Witte   Edmond Bader R. B. Wehring Robert Wittneben J. C. Matejka Alfred Severin
1952 M. Keimsteadt   Edmond Bader R. B. Wehring W. D. Kamas J. C. Matejka Emil Galle
1954 C. Strauss   Edmond Bader R. B. Wehring W. D. Kamas J. C. Matejka Emil Galle
1956 C. Strauss   Edmond Bader R. B. Wehring W. D. Kamas Leonard Hintz Emil Galle
1958 Eddie Richter   Wm. Willrodt R. B. Wehring W. D. Kamas Leonard Hintz Emil Galle
1960 Eddie Richter   Edmond Bader R. B. Wehring W. D. Kamas Leonard Hintz Emil Galle
1962 Eddie Richter   Edmond Bader H. C. Frizzel W. D. Kamas Leonard Hintz Emil Galle
1964 Eddie Richter   C. Kinnison H. C. Frizzel W. D. Kamas Leonard Hintz Emil Galle
1966 Eddie Richter   C. Kinnison H. C. Frizzel W. D. Kamas Leonard Hintz Douglas Hill
1968 Eddie Richter   C. Kinnison H. C. Frizzel W. D. Kamas Leonard Hintz Douglas Hill
1970 Eddie Richter   C. Kinnison H. C. Frizzel W. D. Kamas Leonard Hintz Douglas Hill
1972 Eddie Richter   C. Kinnison H. C. Frizzel W. D. Kamas Leonard Hintz Douglas Hill
1974 Eddie Richter   C. Kinnison H. C. Frizzel Douglas Hill Leonard Hintz Dennis King
1976 Eddie Richter   C. Kinnison H. C. Frizzel Douglas Hill Leonard Hintz Dennis King
1978 Eddie Richter   C. Kinnison H. C. Frizzel Tommy Richter Leonard Hintz Dennis King
1980 Eddie Richter   Carlton Kinnison H. C. Frizzel Tommy Richter Leonard Hintz Dennis King
1982 Eddie Richter   Carlton Kinnison H. C. Frizzel Tommy Richter Reggie Taylor Dennis King
1984 Eddie Richter   Betty Krueger H. C. Frizzel Tommy Richter Reggie Taylor Dennis King
1986 Eddie Richter   Betty Krueger John Janicek Tommy Richter Reggie Taylor Dennis King
1988 Joe Spacek   Betty Krueger John Janicek Tommy Richter Reggie Taylor Dennis King
1990 Joe Spacek   Betty Krueger John Janicek Tommy Richter Reggie Taylor Dennis King
1992 Harlan Schrader   Betty Krueger John Janicek Tommy Richter Reggie Taylor Dennis King
1994 Harlan Schrader   Betty Krueger John Janicek Tommy Richter Leonard Stolarski Dennis King
1996 Janice Kokemor   Betty Krueger John Janicek Tommy Richter Leonard Stolarski Dennis King
1998 Janice Kokemor   Betty Krueger Rick Yancey Tommy Richter Leonard Stolarski Dennis King
2000 Janice Kokemor   Betty Krueger Rick Yancey Tommy Richter Leonard Stolarski Dennis King
               
        Section 3      
ELECTED YEAR COMMISSIONER Pct 1 COMMISSIONER Pct 2 COMMISSIONER Pct 3 COMMISSIONER Pct 4 CONSTABLE  Pct 1 CONSTABLE Pct 2 CONSTABLE  Pct 3 CONSTABLE  Pct 4
1900 Sam Pier Joe Mikeska Baade Emil Rinn        
1902 Sam Pier Joe Mikeska Baade Emil Rinn        
1904 Sam Pier Joe Mikeska F. Meinkburg Fred Grote        
1906 Sam Pier F. Schmidt A. Ludwig H. Henkhaus        
1908 Sam Pier F. Schmidt A. Ludwig H. Henkhaus        
1910 L. B. Stern F. Schmidt J. E. Schaffner Oscar Fissler T. A. Bethany J. H. Franke Joe Kiser Chas Dittert
1912 Herman Waak F. Schmidt J. E. Schaffner Oscar Fissler T. A. Bethany J. H. Franke Joe Kiser Chas Dittert
1914 Herman Waak H. Peters J. E. Schaffner Oscar Fissler T. A. Bethany J. H. Franke Joe Kiser Otto Hintz
1916 Herman Waak H. Peters Ben Stern Oscar Fissler T. A. Bethany W. H. Gaskamp Joe Pyka Otto Hintz
1918 Herman Waak H. Peters Ben Stern Oscar Fissler T. A. Bethany W. H. Gaskamp Joe Pyka Julius Goebel
1920 A. E. Mewis John Reichle Theo Brosie Oscar Fissler T. A. Bethany W. Eben Joe Pyka Julius Goebel
1922 A. E. Mewis E. O. Maeckel Theo Brosie Oscar Fissler Tim Walton Joe Siptak Joe Pyka Julius Goebel
1924 A. E. Mewis E. O. Maeckel W. C. Kliem Oscar Fissler Tim Walton Joe Siptak Joe Pyka Julius Goebel
1926 A. E. Mewis E. O. Maeckel W. C. Kliem W. F. Boelsche Tim Walton Franklin Franke Joe Pyka Julius Goebel
1928 W. J. Reinicke Henry Schmidt H. Habermacher W. F. Boelsche Tim Walton Franklin Franke Joe Pyka Julius Goebel
1930 W. J. Reinicke Henry Schmidt H. Habermacher W. F. Boelsche Tim Walton Franklin Franke Joe Pyka Julius Goebel
1932 W. J. Reinicke Henry Schmidt H. Habermacher W. F. Boelsche Tim Walton Franklin Franke Joe Pyka Julius Goebel
1934 W. J. Reinicke Henry Schmidt H. Habermacher W. F. Boelsche Tim Walton Franklin Franke Joe Pyka Julius Goebel
1936 W. J. Reinicke Henry Schmidt H. Habermacher Ervin Graeter Tim Walton Franklin Franke Joe Pyka Julius Goebel
1938 W. J. Reinicke Henry Schmidt H. Habermacher Ervin Graeter Tim Walton Franklin Franke S. E. Tolbirt Julius Goebel
1940 W. J. Reinicke Henry Schmidt C. M. Kerr Ervin Graeter Wm. Laidolf Ed Wavra Henry Meier Julius Goebel
1942 Henry Buchtien Henry Schmidt C. M. Kerr H. Henkhaus Max Nehrkorn Ed Wavra Henry Meier Julius Goebel
1944 Henry Buchtien Henry Schmidt E. O. Kunze H. Henkhaus Max Nehrkorn Ed Wavra Henry Meier Julius Goebel
1946 Henry Buchtien Otto Stephan John Grigar H. Henkhaus A. R. Campbell Ed Wavra Henry Meier Wesley Swearingen
1948 Henry Buchtien Otto Stephan John Grigar H. Henkhaus A. R. Campbell Clemons Feist Henry Meier Wesley Swearingen
1950 Henry Buchtien Otto Stephan John Grigar Dennis Krueger A. R. Campbell Clemons Feist Joe Pyka Sr. Wesley Swearingen
1952 Henry Buchtien Otto Stephan John Grigar Dennis Krueger Billie Smith A. F. Mach Joe Pyka Sr. Arthur Franke
1954 Roland Remmert Otto Stephan John Grigar Carl Newmann Billie Smith Erwin Huff Joe Pyka Sr. Arthur Franke
1956 Roland Remmert Otto Stephan Ed Hluchan Carl Newmann James Hammack Erwin Huff Joe Pyka Sr. Arthur Franke
1958 Roland Remmert Otto Stephan Ed Hluchan Carl Newmann Billie Smith Erwin Huff Joe Pyka Sr. Arthur Franke
1960 Roland Remmert Otto Stephan Ed Hluchan Carl Newmann Billie Smith Erwin Huff Joe Pyka Sr. Arthur Franke
1962 Roland Remmert Otto Stephan Ed Hluchan Carl Newmann Billie Smith Erwin Huff Ellis Childers Arthur Franke
1964 Roland Remmert Otto Stephan Ed Hluchan Carl Newmann Billie Smith Erwin Huff Ellis Childers Arthur Franke
1966 Roland Remmert Otto Stephan Ed Hluchan Carl Newmann Billie Smith Erwin Huff Ellis Childers B. T. Noviskie
1968 Roland Remmert Otto Stephan Everett Tomlinson L. J. Rinn Trenckmann Nelius Erwin Huff Ellis Childers Arthur Franke
1970 Roland Remmert Theo Wehring Everett Tomlinson L. J. Rinn Trenckmann Nelius Erwin Huff George Krchnak Arthur Franke
1972 Roland Remmert Theo Wehring Everett Tomlinson L. J. Rinn Trenckmann Nelius Erwin Huff Mary Childers Arthur Franke
1974 Roland Remmert Theo Wehring Everett Tomlinson Leonard Melnar Trenckmann Nelius Curtis Luedke Leon Kolatschny Joe Reznicek
1976 Roland Remmert Theo Wehring Everett Tomlinson Leonard Melnar Trenckmann Nelius Curtis Luedke Leon Kolatschny Joe Reznicek
1978 Roland Remmert Theo Wehring Everett Tomlinson Leonard Melnar Trenckmann Nelius Curtis Luedke Leon Kolatschny Joe Reznicek
1980 James Grawunder Theo Wehring Everett Tomlinson Leonard Melnar Trenckmann Nelius Curtis Luedke Leon Kolatschny Joe Reznicek
1982 James Grawunder Hilbert Galle Everett Tomlinson Leonard Melnar Trenckmann Nelius Curtis Luedke Leon Kolatschny Joe Reznicek
1984 James Grawunder Hilbert Galle Everett Tomlinson Leonard Melnar Trenckmann Nelius Curtis Luedke Robert Park Sheila Clay
1986 James Grawunder Hilbert Galle Everett Tomlinson Leonard Melnar Trenckmann Nelius Curtis Luedke Leon Kolatschny Sheila Clay
1988 Curtis Hempel   James Duke Leonard Melnar Howard Nelius Mark Ackley Leon Kolatschny Sheila Clay
1990 Curtis Hempel Mark Wittner James Duke Royce Burger Howard Nelius Mark Ackley Leon Kolatschny Sammy Miller
1992 Stanley Jackson Mark Wittner James Duke Royce Burger Howard Nelius Mark Ackley Leon Kolatschny Sammy Miller
1994 Stanley Jackson Mark Wittner James Duke Royce Burger Howard Nelius Mark Ackley Leon Kolatschny Sammy Miller
1996 Harlan Schrader Wilbert Frank James Duke Royce Burger Howard Nelius Mark Ackley Leon Kolatschny Sammy Miller
1998 Harlan Schrader Wilbert Frank James Duke Royce Burger Howard Nelius Mark Ackley Leon Kolatschny Sammy Miller
2000 Harlan Schrader Wilbert Frank James Duke Royce Burger Bruce Mitchell Mark Ackley Leon Kolatschny Sammy Miller

                                                                                    


 
 

    

TXGenWeb  Project

 

 

USGenWeb  Project 

USGenWeb Archives

WorldGenWeb Project

WGW  Archives

     Our names are:  Joy S. Neely                                                                      and  Steve Alvarez

We are the Austin Co. Texas Coordinators for the TXGenWeb Project, a part of the USGenWeb Project. If you have any comments about, or suggestions for this page, please contact us.  

 

 Maintained by Steve Alvarez

Copyright Feb 2003 Steve Alvarez