Last Updated:

Morris County Births Site Map
Home

 

Births - 1923

Name Date of Birth
Infant of Sam Kennedy 5 April 1923
Infant of Wibber Traylor 20 April 1923
Infant of William Arthur Naron 14 August 1923
Infant of George Lovelady 12 August 1923
Infant of O. O. Cobb 25 August 1923
Infant of Jow Johnson 13 August 1923
Infant of Lou Finley 30 August 1923
Infant of Palmer Young 9 August 1923
Infant of Henry Moreland 23 August 1923
Infant of Clarence Walker 1 December 1923
Infant of Jonas Hart 25 August 1923
Infant of Albert L. Williams 27 January 1923
Infant of Jack Shoe 31 January 1923
Infant of Rodolphus Key 5 January 1923
Infant of Judson Archer 28 January 1923
Infant of C. P. Paveradore 27 January 1923
Infant of Z. T. Rowe 23 July 1923
Infant of Sam Brown 12 July 1923
Infant of Dee Hooton 14 June 1923
Infant of John Bryant 20 June 1923
Infant of Grady Hunt 4 June 1923
Infant of Richard H. Stephenson 11 June 1923
Infant of E. L. Everett 16 March 1923
Infant of William L. Forsythe 24 March 1923
Infant of J. D. Rowe 18 March 1923
Infant of Holly Stevens 2 March 1923
Infant of Bryan Walker 31 March 1923
Infant of O. W. Wilson 23 March 1923
Infant of Dutch Love 5 March 1923
Infant of Lawonce Lilley 29 March 1923
Infant of William Albert Hooten 20 March 1923
Infant of Earl Tigert 12 March 1923
Infant of Turner 12 March 1923
Infant of Ed Phillip 11 March 1923
Infant of George Dewy Jones 14 May 1923
Infant of Rich Coffee 20 May 1923
Infant of Andrew Gilmore 26 November 1923
Infant of Howard Hill 30 October 1923
Infant of Fred Vessering 4 October 1923
Infant of A. G. Smith 30 October 1923
Infant of Marvin Doss 25 October 1923
Infant of Samuel Heath 21 October 1923
Infant of Rob Davis 19 September 1923
Infant of Claud Parrish 5 September 1923
Infant of E. L. Smith 2 September 1923
Infant of W. M. Stacy 18 September 1923
Infant of B. T. Wilson 15 September 1923
Infant of Hojett Wells 25 September 1923
Willie Carl Beasley 16 August 1923
Unes Bird 11 June 1923
Marshall Brunette 16 November 1923
Louise Clayton 6 August 1923
Donna Gay Coker 5 April 1923
Martha Edna Collins 8 June 1923
Hershel Cook 27 October 1923
David Braxton Darden 27 January 1923
James Lester Dawson 1 June 1923
Robert Richey Fowler 16 January 1923
Mable D. Gilbert 28 November 1923
Mary Francis Gray 27 May 1923
a. L. Grissom 8 August 1923
Dorothy Hall 19 August 1923
a. B. Hampton, Jr. 12 August 1923
Mary Ida Harvey 26 November 1923
Edward Milton Hawkins 29 May 1923
Lottie Hawkins 19 November 1923
Fannie Faye Hearvey 30 October 1923
Harol L. Hitchens, Jr. 6 June 1923
Willie Elijah Hooton 14 June 1923
J. W. Johnson 13 August 1923
Robert T. Jones 3 September 1923
Clara O. Tishy 20 February 1923
O. Kennedy 5 April 1923
Sybil Claudeen Kersey 29 November 19233
John William Letwich 16 October 1923
J. D. Lunsford 16 October 1923
Mary Pearl McCollum 22 August 1923
Mary McCormack 20 February 1923
Everett McMichael 27 November 1923
Constance Melleis 11 July 1923
T. L. Moon, Jr. 26 October 1923
Jack Moore 11 May 1923
Waple Nix 11 June 1923
Patricia Otyson 1 April 1923
J. T. Paris 1 November 1923
Evelyn Pratt 16 August 1923
Allen Rhea 22 October 1923
Birds rivers, Jr. 5 June 1923
Weldon Robison 10 February 1923
Mary Lee Selas 6 July 1923
Letitia Emadine Skinnell 18 September 1923
Ola Louise Stevens 14 July 1923
Windel J. C. Stevens 15 September 1923
Claud Martine Stocks 23 September 1923
John Dillon Vickers 6 October 1923
William Raymond Walker 14 July 1923
Charles Rudolph Williams 18 April 1923
Olastean Williams 5 November 1923
Evelyn Marie Wilson 19 August 1923

Submitted by Elaine Stone

[ Return to Birth Index] [ Return to the Main Morris County Page ]

Created and Maintained for the TXGenWeb Project by

Joe Reynolds

Copyright © 2014 - 2017, Larry Joe Reynolds, Mount Pleasant, Texas USA.
All Rights Reserved. Limited use rights may be granted by written or electronic permission.