Last Updated:

Cemeteries Site Map
Home

 

Clark Cemetery

Jenkins Community

A-E F-O P-Z

LOCATION:  South of Daingerfield on US 259, 3.7 miles to the Jenkins Community.  Turn right on Hwy 144, then .7 mile to CR 2201.  Turn right at cemetery sign.  Cemetery is .2 mile on the left.  First called Truitt Cemetery for the family which settled here during the Republic of Texas and were first buried here.

 

This cemetery was read July 7, 1997 by Charles Steger, Irene Powell, Kathryn McAlexander, Melba Tims,  Gerald Hammock and and Diana Beth Geil. Updated by Charles Steger May 1999.

 

This cemetery is known to be predominantly white.

                                                                                                           

*Denotes oldest known marked grave:  Section A, Row 18

TRUITT,  Edward R.              Aug 26, 1834                          Dec 2, 1969

 

NAME BIRTH  DATE DEATH DATE INFORMATION
 

 

 

 

ADVANCE, Caldonia M TERRY

Mar 9, 1838

Jul 3, 1931

A Row 15

ALLEN, Addie Clay

Mar 9, 1903

Jan 24, 2001

A Row 3; W/o Clarence Robert; m Jan 25, 1925; ch Doyle, Temple, Loyal & Mark

ALLEN, Clarence Robert

Nov 13, 1891

May 28, 1959

A Row 3; H/o Addie C

ALLEN, Doyle C

Apr 27, 1919

Aug 28, 1980

A Row 3

ALLEN, Erby

Jan 23, 1934

Mar 5, 2004

Location Unknown

ALLEN, Georgie

 

Jan 24, 1921

A Row 3; W/o James; Age 25 yrs.

ALLEN, Mary Ida

Apr 9, 1929

 

A Row 2; W/o Loyal; ch Vickie, Janis, David & Michael

ALLEN, Oscar D.

Oct 3, 1904

Sep 8, 1981

B Row 16

ALLEN, Loyal Robert

Aug 22, 1926

Jun 4, 1996

A Row 2; H/o Mary Ida; S1 US Navy WWII

ALLEN, Temple Leroy

Nov 29, 1937

Sep 9, 1993

A Row 3; S/o Addie; obit has b Oct 31, 1937; ch Susan & Leslie; b/o Loyal, Lonzie, Erby, Bob, Mark, W.O., John & Hulene

ALLEN, Tracy Neal

Dec 26, 1960

Oct 14, 1976

C Row 8

AVANCE, J. H. “Tobe”

Dec 11, 1871

Sep 28, 1955

B Row 12;

BAKER, James Edgle

1905

1957

B Row 21

BAKER, Rose F

Aug 12, 1912

Jan 16, 1990

B Row 8

BALDWIN, Syble Christeen

Oct 4, 1920

 

A Row 6; W/o William U.; m Jun 21, 1944

BALDWIN, William Utah

Mar 23, 1912

Feb 12, 1990

A Row 6; H/o Syble Christeen; Pvt USA WWII

BANKS, Leo Wynn

Jul 29, 1953

Dec 29, 1972

C Row 3; H/o Sandra Ann

BANKS, Sandra Ann

Aug 14, 1954

 

C Row 3; W/o Leo Wynn

BARNARD, Barbara Lynne

Jun 30, 1960

Mar 1, 1984

B Row 20; W/o Donald; m Dec 3, 1983

BARNARD, Bobby Glen

Feb 27, 1984

Mar 24, 1984

B Row  20; S/o Donald & Barbara

BARNARD, Donald Wayne

Jun 7, 1956

 

B Row  20; H/o Barbara Lynne

BARNARD, Jerrold A

Jan 23, 1926

May 19, 1932

A 16

BARNARD, Jewel A

Nov 5, 1902

Nov 13, 1980

A 15 A; W/o Lenner L

BARNARD, Jewel A., Jr.

Jan 3, 1941

Jan 16, 1941

A 16; S/o Lenner L and Jewel A

BARNARD, John T

1871

1938

A 16

BARNARD, Lenner L

Dec 13, 1901

Nov 7, 1991

A 15 A; H/o Jewel A

BARNARD, Leonard C

Jan 15, 1897

Feb 2, 1990

B Row 21; H/o Rosa; Pvt US Army WWI

BARNARD, Lula K

1876

1974

A 16

BARNARD, Rosa Eiver

Jan 13, 1901

Jul 3, 1997

B Row 21; W/o Leonard C; m Dec 28, 1924; ch Odis, Beulah Simpson, Ann Hackler & L. C.

BARNETT, Hazel M TERRELL

Oct 11, 1920

Aug 7, 1993

C Row 10; W/o James E; m Jul 20, 1938

BARNETT, James E

Jun 6, 1918

Apr 28, 1983

C Row 10; H/o Hazel M TERRELL; ch James, Danny & Candy

BARRETT, Annie L

1873

1937

A Row 4

BARRICKMAN, Francis

1903

1981

B Row 10; H/o Mildred FLT Emblem

BARRICKMAN, Mildred

1905

1974

B Row 10; W/o Francis; m Oct 7, 1924

BARTON, Gleandell

Apr 24, 1931

Nov 22, 2000

UNKNOWN LOC; Lajan Head, Lynn Merrill, Randall, Kent, Richard; bro/o Edwards, Ray, Bill Golden and Darnell Callaway

BASS, Betty Ruth

Apr 15, 1929

Mar 14, 2005

UNKNOWN LOC; W/o Rex Bass; ch Aleeda Ruth Barton & Greta Smith; sis/o Leahmon Lee & Joyce Farris

BAZAR, Timothy “Tim”

Jul 13, 1953

Apr 10, 1993

A Row 1; Ch Robbie & Wendi; Masonic & Eastern Star Emblems

BERRY, Dan Kelly, Sr.

Aug 22, 1924

Dec 26, 1987

B Row 16; MM1 US Navy WWII

BETTS, Karen HALL

Oct 14, 1946

Mar 24, 1988

B Row 23

BLACK, Annie Sue

Feb 5, 1908

Nov 7, 1994

A Row 19; W/o Ted

BLACK, John Dee

May 6, 1870

Aug 18, 1947

A Row 19; H/o Josephine

BLACK, Josephine

Dec 2, 1878

Oct 13, 1934

A Row 19; W/o John Dee

BLACK, Ted

Jun 18, 1911

Aug 3, 1996

A Row 19; H/o Annie Sue

BLACKBURN, Albert L

Aug 9, 1876

Feb 20, 1961

B Row 23

BLACKBURN, Ida F

Oct 14, 1872

Feb 23, 1964

B Row 23

BLACKBURN, Mary Zelma

Dec 12, 1913

Jun 15, 1990

B Row 23; W/o Ney L

BLACKBURN, Ney L

Oct 5, 1910

May 22, 1980

B Row  23; H/o Mary Zelma

BLACKWELL, Genever Marie

Dec 29, 1923

 

B Row 6; W/o Jack W; Eastern Star Emblem

BLACKWELL, Jack Weldon

Jul 10, 1915

Sep 6, 1984

B Row 6; H/o Genever Marie; m Feb 14, 1 942; Masonic Emblem

BLACKWELL, Loyd Weldon

Nov 12, 1948

Dec 26, 1998

B Row 6; Ch Charles, Jason, Laurie & Missie; s/o Marie; b/o John, Jerry, Nancy & Debbie

BLAIR, Floyd R

Aug 16, 1917

Jan 23, 1980

B Row 22

BLAIR, Joyce M

Mar 5, 1921

 

B Row 22

BOATWRIGHT, Vernon J.

Sep 5, 1911

Dec 20, 1979

B Row 17; S2 US Navy WWII

BOND, Beatrice Louise

Oct 18, 1924

Apr 17, 1990

A Row 8

BOSTICK, Louise TRUITT

1910

1956

B Row 17

BOWEN, Bobbie COX

Aug 6, 1932

 

A Row 10; W/o Clarence “Buster”

BOWEN, Clarence “Buster”

Apr 29, 1930

Mar 27, 1996

A Row 10; H/o Bobbie COX; m Feb 16, 1 951; ch Barbara Jean Helton & Steve; b/o Helen Edison; grp/o Stephanie & Tyler Bowen; s/o Annie Quita King; b in Texarkana, TX

BOWMAN, Harold

Feb 28, 1926

May 22, 1986

C Row 6; US Army WWII

BOWMAN, James Allen

Nov 18, 1960

Nov 19, 1992

C Row 6

BOWMAN, Larry Thomas

Mar 2, 1955

Jul 20, 1970

C Row 6

BOX, Jonell

Feb 10, 1977

Mar 22, 1977

B Row 4

BRANTLEY, Clarence

May 5, 1913

 

A Row 8; H/o R. Ester

BRANTLEY, Earl Newton

Oct 7, 1919

Dec 18, 1959

A Row 8; TX S/Sgt 464 Parachute FA FN WWII

BRANTLEY, Eirby Joe

Jul 22, 1928

Jan 6, 1994

A Row 5; US Army Korea

BRANTLEY, Elizabeth Jane DUNFORD “Betty”

Oct 22, 1926

Jun 18, 1996

A Row; Ch Darnell Moore & Richard; sis/o Pat

BRANTLEY, Era

Oct 16, 1890

Nov 20, 1968

A Row 5; W/o Rodney

BRANTLEY, Kirby Hillard

Dec 8, 1915

Dec 30, 1983

A Row 8; TM2 US Navy WWII

BRANTLEY, Leon

Mar 31, 1915

Nov 13, 1918

A Row 5

BRANTLEY, Mary Ella

Oct 9, 1929

Jan 11, 1986

A Row 8; W/o Walter; m Apr 9, 1950

BRANTLEY, Patsy

May 16, 1931

Jun 16, 1931

A Row 5

BRANTLEY, R. Ester

Jun 10, 1917

Sep 11, 1998

A Row 8; W/o Clarence; m Feb 15, 1938

BRANTLEY, Richard A

Dec 6 1921

 

A Row 12; H/o Elizabeth J; grp/o Jason, Slade, Brady & Jeff Bain

BRANTLEY, Rodney

Jan 18, 1888

Mar 28, 1972

A Row 5; H/o Era

BRANTLEY, Walter Lee

Feb 18, 1924

 

A Row 8; H/o Mary Ella

BREWSTER, Richard Alan “Ricky”

Nov 11, 1960

Dec 17, 2006

Loc Unknown: Son/o Dick and Margie Brewster

BRIGGS, Margie I

Apr 2, 1922

Jun 20, 1990

B Row 1; W/o Thomas H

BRIGGS, Thomas H. “Tom”

Oct 4, 1917

Jun 9, 1995

B Row 1; H/o Margie I; m Feb 9, 1939

BROWN, Cordelia “Lula”

May 1, 1914

 

C Row 20; W/o Jay T

BROWN, Jay Thomas

Jan 27, 1914

Aug 4, 1989

C Row 20; H/o Cordelia “Lula”; S/Sgt US Army WWII

BRYANT, Benjamin James

Jan 3, 1989

Jan 3, 1989

C Row 3; S/o John & Debbie

BUGG, Larry Gene

Jun 4, 1957

Apr 6, 1990

B Row 9

BULGER, Thomas C “Tommy”

Aug 4, 1905

Feb 10, 1966

B Row 6; S/o Coot & Mattie Lenora WOOD; b/o Lena, Harm, Essie & Dock; TX Pfc 1262 SVC Comd Unit WWII

BUSBY, Mary HOLDER

Jul 11, 1905

Jul 15, 1996

C Row 25; B in Weatherford TX; w/o Leslie; grp/o Jack Wayne, Thomas LeRoy, Leon Walton, Margaret K Barks & Linda Joyce Masters

BYRD, A. T. “Tom”

Jun 9, 1910

Jan 8, 1997

A Row 4; H/o E Esther; ch Joyce, John, Chester, Lester, Doris, Loarn, Willie, James, Bonnie Jones & Edith Sexton; b/o Mae Roach

BYRD, Dovie

Apr 4, 1916

 

B Row 1; W/o Thurman

BYRD, Doye Albert

Apr 5, 1913

Oct 12, 1936

A Row 5

BYRD, E. Esther

Jul 19, 1909

Oct 18, 1989

A Row 4; W/o A. T. “Tom” Byrd

BYRD, James Leffet

1843

1922

A Row 3; Co K 49 AL Inf CSA

BYRD, John A

May 17, 1934

Dec 17, 1984

C Row 4; H/o Lora L; Masonic Emblem

BYRD, Joyce Rae

1936

1943

A Row 4

BYRD, Kathy F

Jul 28, 1950

Dec 9, 1987

A Row 4; W/o Loarn T

BYRD, Loarn T.

Nov 18, 1945

 

A Row 4; H/o Kathy F

BYRD, Lonzie A

1879

1931

A Row 5; H/o Nannie

BYRD, Lora L

Aug 6, 1933

 

C Row 4; W/o John A; Eastern Star Emblem

BYRD, Nannie

1877

1959

A Row 5; W/o Lonzie A Byrd

BYRD, Thurman

Feb 13, 1908

Mar 13, 1961

B Row 1; H/o Dovie

CADWELL, D Laverne

Jan 10, 1930

 

B Row 24; W/o Joseph W; m Sep 2, 1950

CADWELL, Joseph W

Nov 8, 1924

 

B Row 24; H/o D Laverne; ch Richard, Janet, Patricia & Gregory

CALLAGHER, Harvey Ralph

May 24, 1908

Jun 28, 1986

A 16; Sgt USA WWII

CAMPBELL, Allie E.

1895

1976

A Row 10

CAMPBELL, Annie V

Sep 28, 1909

Mar 12, 1942

A Row 2

CAMPBELL, Clemmie

Feb 5, 1889

Mar 31, 1926

A Row 11; D/o L. A. & Nora

CAMPBELL, Louis A.

Dec 17, 1859

Jul 27, 1925

A Row 11; H/o Nora; WOW

CAMPBELL, Nora

1864

1931

A Row 11; W/o L.A.; Woodman Circle

CAMPBELL, Rufus L.

1886

1956

A Row 10

CAMPBELL, Terence E.

Jul 8, 1893

Jun 14, 1952

A Row 11; TX PVT MEDICAL DEPT WWI

CASSATT, Clarence E

1889

1961

C Row 24; H/o Ollie M

CASSATT, Ollie M

1899

1975

C Row 24; W/o Clarence E

CATE, Billie J

Oct 24, 1924

Jun 10, 1975

B Row 24; H/o Lorece; Pvt US Army WWII

CATE, Lorece

Mar 25, 1921

Nov 27, 1969

B Row 24; W/o Billie J; m Dec 3, 1949

CHAMBLISS, Annie SMITH

Aug 4, 1882

May 5, 1923

A Row 12

CHAMBLISS, Raz C

Mar 20, 1888

Jun 26, 1960

A Row 12; PVT BTRY F 344 Field Arty WWI

CHAPMAN, Era Allie WOOD

 Mar 22, 1900

Sep 13, 1983

B Row 6; D/o William Fountain & Sarah Alice COPELAND Wood; W/o Lewis F; m Mar 29, 1916; ch Verna Ganelle, James William, Melborn Obert, Dorothy Ray, Wayman Lee, Frances Lucille & Franklin Edward

CHILDRESS, Corrie C

Apr 3, 1895

Mar 24, 1950

B Row 10; H/o Pearl L; m Dec 27, 1921

CHILDRESS, James Edward

Oct 23, 1922

Jun 28, 1951

B Row 9

CHILDRESS, Pearl L

Nov 9, 1895

May 9, 1981

B Row 10; W/o Corrie C

CHILDRESS, Roy C

Dec 16, 1900

Jul 16, 1969

B Row 9; H/o Sybil

CHILDRESS, Sybil

Apr 30, 1904

Sep 25, 1977

B Row 9; W/o Roy C

CHILDS, B. F. “Frank”

1896

1956

A Row 2 A

CHILDS, Homer

Jan 7, 1922

Nov 20, 1966

A Row 2 A; Pfc 455 SVC GP AAF WWII

CLARK, Baby

 

 

A Row 13; No Dates

CLARK, Charles H

Feb 16, 1911

 

A Row 15; H/o Fannie E; m Jun 17, 1933

CLARK, Clea O

1888

1960

A Row 13; H/o Lera L

CLARK, Fannie E

Jul 30, 1914

Feb 9, 1996

A Row 15; W/o Charles H

CLARK, Frances M

1887

1949

A Row 14; Woodman Circle

CLARK, James C

1885

1953

A Row 14; WOW

CLARK, John W

Oct 20, 1858

Jan 21, 1918

A Row 12 A

CLARK, Laney D

Oct 27, 1894

Oct 9, 1963

A Row 14; Masonic Emblem

CLARK, Lera L

Sep 26, 1889

Sep 27, 1984

A Row 13; W/o Cleo O

CLARK, Louise

Feb 9, 1918

Jun 21, 1989

A Row 13; W/o Willard A

CLARK, Mattie C

Mar 18, 1861

Sep 5, 1947

A Row 14; Supreme Forest Woodman Circle

CLARK, T. H.

1850

1936

A Row 14; WOW

CLARK, Willard A

Dec 2, 1917

 

A Row 13; H/o Louise

CLAY, Alma Lee PAYNE

1906

1943

A Row 9; W/o W. E.

CLAY, Annie Lee

1880

1940

A Row 5; W/o William W; Woodman Circle

CLAY, Annie Louella

Dec 16, 1919

 

A Row 5

CLAY, George Earnest

Jul 1, 1929

 

A Row 9; H/o Joan F.

CLAY, George S

Oct 27, 1912

Mar 4, 1989

A Row 5; H/o Linnie TIGERT

CLAY, Irene Evelyn

Sep 13, 1915

Feb 9, 1995

A Row 5; W/o John Henry; m Jan 3, 1942

CLAY, Joan F.

Jul 19, 1932

Mar 6, 1982

A Row 9; W/o Geirge Earbest; m Feb 11, 1952

CLAY, John Henry

Oct 8, 1906

Sep 11, 1982

A Row 5; H/o Irene E

CLAY, John W.

1925

1943

A Row 9; S/o W. E. & Alma

CLAY, Linnie TIGERT

Aug 6, 1918

Jan 19, 1986

A Row 5; W/o George S; m Dec 4, 1936

CLAY, Patricia Sue

1947

1948

A Row 5

CLAY, Walter Leroy

Oct 4, 1916

Dec 1, 1916

A Row 5

CLAY, William W

1875

1960

A Row 5; H/o Annie Lee; WOW

CLEMENT, Ashley Renee

May 11, 1985

Jun 11, 1985

B Row 21

CLIFTON, Donald Wayne

Dec 27, 1922

Apr 21, 1989

C Row 11; H/o Julia Fayette KING; Masonic Emblem; Tec5 US Army WWII

CLIFTON, Julia Fayette KING

Oct 1, 1930

Jan 22, 1997

C Row 11; W/o Donald Wayne; m Sep 14, 1946; Eastern Star Emblem; ch Michael Wayne, Eddie Lee, Kathy, Julie Denice & Carol Anne; sis/o Gerald Lee, Patricia, Lynn, Cheryl & Karen

CLIMER, Bobby Dale

Oct 20, 1952

Mar 29, 2005

UNKNOWN LOC; H/o Cynthia; s/o Rufus & Ruby Foster Climer; ch Dana, Tracey, Stacey & Michelle; b/o Wesley, Herchel, Jerry, Rickey, Tina Parker, Bonnie Joyner, Dianna O’Dell, & Brenda Norvell

CLIMER, Cynthia Gail

LOVELADY

Oct 18, 1953

Oct 27, 2001

UNKNOWN LOC; W/o Bobby; ch Tracey, Stacey, Michelle, Dana; dau/o Huline Smith, sis/o Donald Lovelady, Mimmy Dan Lovelady, Peggy Bolton

CLIMER, Dana Lee

Mar 10, 1973

Dec 3, 1988

B Row 21

COBB, Robert Henderson

Mar 12, 1949

Apr 22, 1952

A Row 6

COE, Donald Lee

May 22, 1928

Mar 12, 1973

B Row 15

COFFMAN, C. Louraine

Mar 1, 1885

Sep 5, 1959

A Row 1;  W/o J. Newton; WOW Circle

COFFMAN, David S

1877

1965

A 18; H/o Mary E; m Nov 16, 1913

COFFMAN, J. Newton

Feb 13, 1875

Feb 6, 1965

A Row 1; H/o C. Louraine

COFFMAN, Mary E

1892

1971

A 18; W/o David S

CONNOR, Clemie

Sep 2, 1906

Feb 8, 1998

A Row 10; W/o Monroe; sis/o Zelda

CONNOR, Monroe

Nov 21, 1898

Mar 29, 1983

A Row 10; H/o Clemie

COODY, Cora CARSON

May 28, 1905

Jun 30, 1969

B Row 3; W/o Raymond

COODY, Raymond D

Aug 12, 1904

May 15, 1969

B Row 3; S/o James Willis & Odessa SURRATT; b/o John Edward, Ida Bell & Charles E

COOK, Aileen POLLAN

Jul 11, 1921

 

C Row 22; W/o William J; m Dec 30, 1939

COOK, Audie C

May 20, 1915

Sep 22, 1963

B Row 13; H/o Renie W

COOK, J. D.

Dec 23, 1909

Jul 23, 1950

B Row 11

COOK, James Valton “Val”

Jan 23, 1927

 

B Row 11; Pfc USA WWII

COOK, John Elbert

Mar 10, 1902

Aug 3, 1974

C Row 9

COOK, Lois O

Oct 5, 1911

Dec 5, 1993

B Row 11

COOK, Menotia

Nov 29, 1921

May 22, 1984

C Row 8

COOK, Nancy A

Jun 8, 1882

Jan 14, 1956

B Row 11; W/o W. D.

COOK, Randy Grafton

Jan 26, 1950

Jun 18, 1994

C Row 23; SP5 US Army

COOK, Raymond Windell

Sep 15, 1919

Sep 11, 1972

C Row 13

COOK, Renie W

May 10, 1916

Sep 3, 1986

B Row 13; W/o Audie C

COOK, W Hoyt

Apr 1, 1913

Nov 18, 1994

C Row 8

COOK, W. D.

May 3, 1878

Jun 22, 1958

B Row 11; H/o Nancy A

COOK, William J “Rude”

Apr 5, 1922

Mar 17, 1972

C Row 22; H/o Aileen POLLAN; TX Cpl US Army WWII

CRITES, Myrtle

Sep 20, 1879

Jan 9, 1978

B Row 23

CROSSLAND, Allen

Nov 4, 1904

Jul 14, 1956

B Row 23

CROSSLAND, Clarice

Dec 28, 1908

Aug 7, 1962

B Row 23

CROSSLAND, Earl

Mar 18, 1882

Feb 14, 1942

A 18; H/o Sarah Ella

CROSSLAND, Herbert R

Sep 9, 1906

Jul 5, 1965

C Row 21; TX S1 USNR WWII

CROSSLAND, Richard E. “Dick”

Jan 29, 1913

Dec 27, 1981

B Row 23; H/o Vermelle

CROSSLAND, Sarah Ella

Mar 28, 1875

Feb 22, 1947

A 18; W/o Earl

CROSSLAND, Vermelle LILLEY

Jun 22, 1920

 

B Row 23; W/o Richard E “Dick”; m Jun 22, 1938

CRUMBLEY, Joe M

Aug 14, 1891

Apr 4, 1953

B Row 13

CURREY, Deborah Kay

Jun 18, 1964

Jun 18, 1964

A Row 9

DAVIS, Eddie E

Aug 17, 1906

Nov 12, 1984

B Row 19

DAVIS, J. H. “Harpo”

Feb 12, 1912

Sep 3, 1986

A Row 9; H/o Loneta Faye ELLISON

DAVIS, Loneta Faye ELLISON

Aug 14, 1926

Jul 12, 1979

A Row 9; W/o J. H. “Harpo”

DEAVER, Ardath STINEBOWER

May 16, 1916

Jul 30, 1991

C Row 23; W/o C. B. “Cebe”

DEAVER, C. B. “Cebe”

Jul 22, 1916

Jan 29, 1981

C Row 23; H/o Ardath STINEBOWER

DICKINSON, Charles H, Jr.

Aug 16, 1928

Aug 4, 1979

C Row 24 Pfc US Army WWII

DICKINSON, Nelda D

Oct 18, 1932

 

C Row 24; W/o Charles H, Jr; m Feb 4, 1951; ch Charles H III & Nelda Ruth

DORMAN, J. W.

Nov 2, 1922

May 7, 1994

C Row 17; Sgt US Army WWII

DOSS, Betty Fay

1897

1971

B Row 5; W/o Jewel Otto

DOSS, Doyle Nolan

Mar 29, 1915

Dec 8, 1998

B Row 5; H/o Gladys; s/o William A & Willie DUBOISE; 32 degree Mason

DOSS, Emma L

1903

1948

A Row 19; W/o G. Ray

DOSS, G. Ray

1903

1948

A Row 19

DOSS, Gladys

Jan 29, 1920

 

B Row 5; W/o Doyle Nolan

DOSS, Gladys Dee

Oct 5, 1924

Jul 9, 1932

A Row 19

DOSS, Jewel Otto

Mar 18, 1907

 

B Row 5; H/o Betty Fay; s/o Wm Alfred & Willie DUBOISE; b/o Grady Ray & Doyle Nolan

DUGAN, Virgie WALKER

Jun 7, 1913

Jan 17, 1941

A Row 3

EASLEY, Curtis

Oct 12, 1939

Mar 15, 1962

B Row 20

EASLEY, Dora

Aug 25, 1890

Jul 24, 1972

B Row 18

EASLEY, Fred Garland

Feb 12, 1916

Dec 25, 1986

B Row 18; W/o Opal

EASLEY, James Ralph

Jan 13, 1932

Jan 15, 1993

B Row 20

EASLEY, Mary M

Aug 4, 1910

Jul 8, 1949

B Row 20; W/o Raymond

EASLEY, Norma K

Mar 28, 1932

Mar 28, 1995

B Row 16; W/o R. C.; m Sep 9, 1951

EASLEY, Opal PHILLIPS

Sep 25, 1918

Mar 2, 1977

B Row 18; W/o Fred Garland Easley

EASLEY, P. H.

1891

1956

B Row 18

EASLEY, R. C.

Jul 5, 1930

 

B Row 16

EASLEY, Raymond C

Aug 16, 1911

Jul 17, 1975

B Row 20; H/o Mary M

EASLEY, William

Oct 21, 1941

Jul 23, 1956

B Row 20

EATON, Zelda Jane

May 31, 1933

 

A Row 8

EDWARDS, David P Hall

1855

 

C Row 23

EDWARDS, Geneva N

1932

 

C Row 23

EDWARDS, Lloyd J

Dec 5, 1929

Jan 19, 1985

C Row 23; Pfc US Army

ELLISON, Bernice Eugene

Nov 1, 1897

Jul 7, 1985

A Row 9; H/o Mary Susan E “Lizzie”

ELLISON, Eunice

1899

1913

A Row 9

ELLISON, J. C.

1917

1944

A Row 9; Sgt Purple Heart, Asiatic Campaign Ribbon

ELLISON, James S

Dec 11, 1919

Jul 8, 1922

A Row 9

ELLISON, John R.

Nov 11, 1901

Jul 22, 1974

A Row 9; H/o Ruby BOATRIGHT; Pfc US Army

ELLISON, Martha Ann

Sep 26, 1929

Feb 2, 1931

A Row 9

ELLISON, Mary Susan E. “Lizzie”

Mar 20, 1899

Aug 17, 1983

A Row 9; W/o Bernice Eugene; m Sep 17, 1917

ELLISON, Ruby BOATRIGHT

Nov 14, 1907

 

A Row 9; W/o John R.; m Sep 20, 1925

ELLISON, Toxie R.

Oct 13, 1928

Aug 7, 1949

A Row 9; US Army

 

Submitted by Janette Tigert Cook

[ Return to the Cemetery Index Page ] [ Return to the Main Morris County Page ]

Created and Maintained for the TXGenWeb Project by

Joe Reynolds

Copyright © 2014 - 2017, Larry Joe Reynolds, Mount Pleasant, Texas USA.
All Rights Reserved. Limited use rights may be granted by written or electronic permission.