Robertson County
Texas

 

 

Welcome!

County Coordinator is Jane Keppler.

County Co-Coordinator is Jean Huot Smoorenburg


If you have any questions or would like to submit information for Robertson County,

please email one of the above.

 

 

search tips advanced search
site search by freefind

1966 Marriages of Robertson County TX

   Husband's Name:   	     Husband's     Wife's Name:      	      Wife's   Marriage       County   Applied for
FILE #	(Last, First MI)     		Age:     (Last, First MI) 		Age:	Date:	       Code:    Marriage:

081828	ADAMS LAWRENCE             	21	JACKSON DELORIS FAYE       	20	9/12/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
095378	BARTKOWIAK MARION CLIFTON  	30	GRACE MARTHA ELIZABETH     	33	10/9/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
038260	BAXLEY JIMMY WINFRED       	31	TYE JOE CAROLYN            	19	5/17/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
038257	BENNETT JAMES MONROE II    	22	RILEY LILLIAN MARIE        	17	5/28/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
095364	BOLDEN RICHARD LEE         	35	COOPER VIRGINIA FAY        	18	11/2/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
081825	BOYD RICHARD LEE           	20	MARTIN SHIRLEY ALLIENE     	15	9/2/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
072261	BOYD WALTER RAY            	20	WADDLE RITA KAY            	16	8/27/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
005972	BRADLEY GARY OLAN          	27	CASH LENA ROSE     		26	1/14/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
061645	BULLOCK WILL               	35	GRISMORE CLARA             	42	7/11/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
105927	BUNDAGE CHARLES SAMUEL     	23	HENDERSON CHERYL ANN       	19	12/24/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
013489	BURRELL MCKINLEY JR        	21	WHITE JEAN MARIE           	18	2/19/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
038263	CALDWELL M C               	29	JACKSON VALERIE            	30	3/23/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
095366	CHUMLEY EARL EDWARD JR     	22	DENT VERNA BELLE           	20	11/1/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
081829	CORONADO LEON              	47	TUBBS FURLISHA             	40	9/11/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
029411	CRABB BOBBY JAMES          	22	MARTINE PATSY ANN          	19	4/15/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
029410	CUPPS JOHN ROBERT          	22	ADAMS SANDRA KAY           	23	4/4/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
013485	DAIRY HENRY CHESTER        	19	KILLEBREW MARY HELEN       	19	2/1/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
038254	DAVIS ADEN                 	63	CHILDERS BETTIE AUGUSTA    	64	5/1/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
095384	DUNN JOHNNY MORRIS         	20	YORK HENRIETTA ANN         	15	10/26/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
013488	EDMONDS DALE H II          	33	WILSON SARA SUE            	21	2/19/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
095375	EDWARDS JESSE RAY          	19	BULLOCK BERNICE            	19	10/31/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
105928	FORCH HERMON               	42	WASHINGTON JANICE MARIE    	24	12/27/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
072264	GARCIA JOSEPH JR           	24	SALAZAR GLORIA JUANITA     	19	8/18/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
072263	GARRISON BOBBY RAY         	30	ANDERSON RUTH ANN          	16	8/29/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
081827	GOLDEN HOWARD              	19	PRICE BARBARA RUTH         	19	9/9/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
095381	GRACE WYLIE GLEN JR        	16	ENDRODI CECILIA ANN        	25	10/18/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
038262	GRAY BRADY LEON            	20	EDWARDS RHONDA MARIE       	15	1/22/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
095370	GUEVARRA RAUL JR           	21	LEIJA JUANITA              	19	11/26/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
072256	HAMMER LAWRENCE HAROLD     	24	NICKELSON BERTHA JANE      	20	8/6/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
013491	HAMMOND LEON DARRELL       	21	MALONE ALVIE JOYCE         	18	2/27/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
005974	HERNANDEZ JOSE             	64	SALAS RITA                 	54	1/23/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
061643	HORHN JOHNNIE LEE          	18	ANDERSON GRACE DELOIS      	18	7/9/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
072258	HUBBARD J D                	57	GARCIA MAGGIE LEE          	53	8/18/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
081824	JARRARD ROBERT LEE         	18	MATHEWS LINDA MICHELE      	17	9/23/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
095369	JOHNSON JOHN DOUGLAS       	19	ALFORD SHARRON LAVERNE     	18	11/23/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
095374	JOHNSON THOMAS JAMES       	25	OWENS DORRIS ANN           	26	11/13/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
005973	JOHNSON WENDELL DARWOOD    	25	RODRIQUEZ ANITA            	22	1/15/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
038258	JOHNSON WILLIAM EARL       	21	SANDERS JANICE JOHNEASE    	18	5/28/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
061647	JONES LAMAR L V JR         	25	NUNN JIMMIE LARUTH         	24	7/23/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
081831	JUNEK IVO DANIEL           	19	DOLLAR LYDIA ARLENE        	18	9/28/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
029412	KEELING FRED LAWRENCE      	55	LIMMER EDNA ELIZABETH      	53	4/20/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
072267	KINNEY HIRAM               	27	MCGAHA EARLIE              	19	8/8/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
061651	KINNEY JAMES EDWARD        	20	LOCKRIDGE LORENE MARIE     	22	7/25/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
061649	KINNEY RONALD EUGENE       	21	HURST DELORES JEAN         	19	7/23/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
061650	KNOX ANDREW                	43	KNOX THELMA LEE            	23	7/23/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
061644	LEGGETT JAMES BOOTH        	78	BERGERON FLORENCE RICHARDSO	79	7/8/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
105930	LEIJA JOE JR               	20	MARTINEZ MARY LEEN         	14	12/21/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
095377	LOPEZ JAMES JESSE          	17	MATA MICKEY                	16	10/8/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
081834	LUND THOMAS EDWIN          	21	CORONA DOROTHY JEAN        	18	8/14/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
105934	MARTIN LLOYD WAYNE         	18	RICHARD JEANETTE MARIE     	16	12/28/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
072262	MAXEY JOHN ALBERT          	26	SHIVERS JESSIE RAY         	18	8/27/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
038256	MCBRIDE ALVIS WILBURN      	54	BURKHALTER VIOLA ANNE      	56	5/20/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
020706	MCKINNEY ANDREW JOHN SR    	51	ROBINSON CLARA RUTH        	47	3/2/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
095372	MEADORS JEFF MARVIN        	48	TOUCHSTONE DOROTHY         	41	11/23/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
095368	MOREHEAD HARVEY WILLIAM    	35	MARTINE SALLY              	36	11/25/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
105933	MORRIEL JEWEL              	25	EALOMS THELMA JOYCE        	16	12/8/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
072260	NORDIN GERALD WAYNE        	19	MOODY MARY MARGARET        	19	8/27/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
105932	OWENS TIMOTHY JAMES        	21	SMITH LILLIE PEARL         	17	12/19/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
038255	PADGETT BOBBY JENE         	17	HALL MARY VIRGINIA         	17	5/19/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
020707	PEVEHOUSE JOHN             	67	HOGAN VIOLA                	55	3/10/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
029414	PLEASANT EDDIE             	50	SMITH EARLIE LILLIAM       	41	4/25/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
038261	PORTIS JAMES EARL          	20	HENDRICKS WILLIE MAE       	18	5/17/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
061646	PRUITT DONALD RAY JR       	18	BENCH STELLA MARIE         	18	7/16/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
081830	REDDEN JOHN DARROW         	18	CHANDLER CAROLYN FRANCES   	16	9/26/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
072266	RICHARDS BILLY WAYNE       	30	HENSON BETTY ALLENE        	23	8/6/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
029409	RILEY THOMAS EDWARD        	26	MALONE IMOGENE             	33	4/4/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
095383	ROBINSON JOHN ARTHUR       	19	BELL WILLIE FAYE           	15	10/24/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
081826	ROBISON BONNIE RAY         	25	WOODALL MARY FOYLE         	21	9/4/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
005971	ROLLER BOBBY WAYNE         	23	MAY ROGER ELAINE           	17	1/8/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
029413	ROSS GERALD P              	24	DIGGS EARLIE MAE           	18	4/18/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
072259	RUBIO JOSE                 	24	SERNA MARY LOUISE          	19	8/29/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
061648	SALAZAR JESSE JR           	17	GOMEZ SYLVIA               	14	7/23/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
061652	SANCHEZ CECIL              	30	SALAZAR LUCY               	30	7/10/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
005975	SANGERHAUSEN CHARLES R     	22	MCLEROY VELDA              	20	1/29/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
095376	SMITH LEROY JR             	22	WORKMAN RACHEL ANN         	19	10/15/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
095373	SPILLER JAMES EDWARD       	20	CURBELLO LINDA ROSE        	17	11/13/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
105926	STEEN MORRIS ALLEN         	24	GILBERT CAROL SUE          	17	12/10/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
013486	STEWART WALTER             	68	SWAIN LILLIE JEWEL         	37	2/14/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
072257	STONE CHARLES AMOS         	36	JOLLY RAMONA BETH          	24	8/16/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
013490	SULLIVAN JOHN DUTCH JR     	18	BATES FRANCES JANELL       	16	2/26/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
095367	TAYLOR ROSCOE JR           	23	WORKMAN GUSSIE MARIE       	20	11/30/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
095380	TAYLOR TOMMY FORD          	46	NICHOLS EDNA ALLINE        	38	10/15/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
072265	TENNELL ALBERT JR          	31	MONROE RUBY MAE            	29	8/29/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
029415	TENNISON STANLEY DWIGHT    	28	LIGHTFOOT ALMA RUTH        	15	4/26/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
095371	THOMPSON DAVID RONALD      	19	KLOSE LOVELLA LOUISE       	18	11/28/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
095365	TRUJILLO PAUL MENDOZA      	17	GOMEZ PAULINE              	15	11/13/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
038259	WASHINGTON JAMES           	22	HENRY RUBY MAE             	17	5/26/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
081832	WEBB CLYDELL RAY           	23	JACQUE CAROL ANN           	17	9/3/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
013487	WHITE LEONARD BRUCE        	16	MCLEROY SHERRY GWEN        	16	2/17/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
095363	WILEY JOHN RAYMOND         	20	SCOTT SYLVIA ANN           	19	11/1/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
095379	WILKINSON W Z              	53	WASSON JESSMYR             	48	10/16/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
095382	WILLIAMS FRANK             	20	DOUGLAS CAROLYN JOYCE      	19	10/21/1966	198	ROBERTSON 
072255	WILLS TIMOTHY W JR         	26	WILLIAMS GWENDOLYN MAHUE   	27	8/15/1966	198	ROBERTSON 

 

Back to homepage

State Coordinator: Shirley Cullum
Assistant State Coordinators: Carla Clifton, Jane Keppler

Did you find the Robertson County TXGenWeb Project helpful or useful?
You can vote for it or another TXGenWeb county for
County of the Month

Page Modified: 22 November 2015

Copyright 2014-present by Jane Keppler. This information may be used by individuals for their own personal use, libraries and genealogical societies. Commercial use of this information is strictly prohibited without prior written permission from Jane Keppler. If material is copied, this copyright notice must appear with the information and please email me and let me know. Neither the Site Coordinators nor the volunteers assume any responsibility for the information or material given by the contributors or for errors of fact or judgment in material that is published at this website.