Veteran's Name
|
Relative's Name
|
Residence in 1890
|
Rank
|
Years of service
|
[blank]
|
Mary N Rossen
|
Vernon
|
||
[blank]
|
Mary E Gill
|
Precinct 4
|
||
O Allison
|
Vernon
|
Private
|
1864-1865
|
|
Victorine M Arceneaux
|
Precinct 4
|
|||
Charles C B??O
|
Vernon
|
Private
|
1865-1865
|
|
John W Balch
|
Precinct 1
|
Private
|
1864
|
|
James T Bradford
|
Precinct 1
|
Second Lieutenant
|
1864-1865
|
|
John Budd
|
Precinct 1
|
Private
|
1862-1865
|
|
John W Chasten
|
Precinct 5
|
Corporal
|
1862-1863
|
|
James D W Chriaw
|
Vernon
|
|||
Thomas J Cordell
|
Precinct 2
|
Private
|
1864-1865
|
|
T Millon Cowles
|
Vernon
|
|||
G W Creed
|
Precinct 4
|
Private
|
1864-1865
|
|
James ??Croft
|
Vernon
|
Private
|
1861-1862
|
|
Ream H Cushman
|
Precinct 3
|
Private
|
1862-1865
|
|
Isah Davenport
|
Precinct 4
|
Private
|
1861-1865
|
|
Claudson E Dickson
|
Vernon
|
|||
James M Dill
|
Vernon
|
|||
Johnathon Doan
|
Precinct 5
|
Private
|
1861-1861
|
|
Calvin W Doan
|
Precinct 5
|
Private
|
1862-1862
|
|
J W Donchor
|
Nancy W Lamphere
|
Precinct 5
|
||
William A Donohoo
|
Vernon
|
|||
Levi V Druce
|
Precinct 3
|
|||
John W English
|
Precinct 5
|
Captain
|
1862-1864
|
|
James N Farrell
|
Vernon
|
Sergeant
|
1861-1864
|
|
Charles F Fasel
|
Vernon
|
|||
Joseph S Fellers
|
Vernon
|
Surgeon
|
1863-1864
|
|
Harmon Foney
|
Vernon
|
Private
|
1863-1865
|
|
Leans Frank
|
Precinct 5
|
Private
|
1863-1865
|
|
Lewis Frank
|
Precinct 5
|
Private
|
1863-1865
|
|
James H Gilbert
|
Vernon
|
Drummer
|
||
Logan Gillpatrick
|
Vernon
|
Private
|
1864-1865
|
|
Oakman F Glidden
|
Vernon
|
Second Lieutenant
|
1861-1865
|
|
Wylie C Grissom
|
Precinct 4
|
Private
|
1861-1864
|
|
Shem E Hatchett
|
Vernon
|
|||
Fredrick H Henninger
|
Vernon
|
|||
John Hobbs
|
Vernon
|
Private
|
1861-1865
|
|
Henry Hyde
|
Precinct 3
|
Private
|
1864-1865
|
|
Fredrick W Kayson
|
Precinct 1
|
Private
|
1864-1864
|
|
Thomas M Kell
|
Vernon
|
|||
George Langley
|
Vernon
|
Sergeant
|
1862-1865
|
|
Marshall Lindley
|
Precinct 3
|
Private
|
1863-1865
|
|
Elijah Lowe
|
Precinct 4
|
Corporal
|
1863-1865
|
|
Adolphus D Maire
|
Precinct 3
|
Private
|
1865-1865
|
|
Euguns C Mcentyre
|
Vernon
|
|||
Samiuel Miusard
|
Vernon
|
Private
|
1862-1865
|
|
Thomas J Moore
|
Precinct 5
|
|||
James B Morris
|
Vernon
|
Private
|
1861-1865
|
|
Decatur C Morris
|
Vernon
|
|||
Edward Norris
|
Precinct 3
|
Private
|
1861-1865
|
|
John H Pittman
|
Precinct 3
|
Private
|
1864-1865
|
|
Robert Proctor
|
Vernon
|
Private
|
1864-1864
|
|
James B Ralston
|
Vernon
|
Corporal
|
1863-1864
|
|
Robert D Rector
|
Precinct 4
|
Sergeant
|
1862-1864
|
|
William H Rees
|
Precinct 5
|
Private
|
1864-1865
|
|
Eli T Rhea
|
Vernon
|
Private
|
1863-1865
|
|
James A Rhoads
|
Precinct 1
|
4th sog
|
1863-1865
|
|
Charles Robbins
|
Vernon
|
Captain
|
1862-1863
|
|
Daniel B Rogers
|
Precinct 5
|
Private
|
1865-1866
|
|
John R Rothman
|
Vernon
|
Private
|
1865-1865
|
|
Lewis Rutter
|
Precinct 5
|
Private
|
1864-1865
|
|
Reuben F Scott
|
Precinct 2
|
First Lieutenant
|
1862-1865
|
|
John Showers
|
Precinct 4
|
Private
|
1864-1865
|
|
James W Stafford
|
Precinct 5
|
Private
|
1862-1865
|
|
William R Stall
|
Vernon
|
Sergeant
|
1861-1865
|
|
Martha C A Stone
|
Precinct 5
|
|||
David W Strain
|
Vernon
|
|||
Peter Swasing
|
Precinct 2
|
Private
|
1861-1863
|
|
Lovie Taylor
|
Precinct 1
|
Private
|
1828-1841
|
|
Henry M Taylor
|
Precinct 1
|
Sergeant
|
1863-1864
|
|
Minor K Thomas
|
Vernon
|
Colonel
|
1861-1866
|
|
Charles J Thomas
|
Vernon
|
|||
Orris W Thomas
|
Vernon
|
|||
Peter Toreson
|
Precinct 1
|
Private
|
1863-1865
|
|
Peter Toreson
|
Precinct 4
|
Private
|
1863-1865
|
|
Lemuel L Trons
|
Precinct 5
|
Private
|
1861-1862
|
|
Evert J Waldron
|
Precinct 1
|
Private
|
1863-1865
|
|
James M Wallin
|
Precinct 5
|
Private
|
1864-1865
|
|
George N Wattson
|
Vernon
|
Private
|
1861-1865
|
|
R C Wilson
|
S F Wilson
|
Precinct 4
|
Private
|
1863-1865
|
William D Wilson
|
Precinct 1
|
First Corporal
|
1863-1865
|
|
David Winder
|
Precinct 3
|
|||
Reuben G Wood
|
Precinct 4
|
Captain
|
1863-1863
|
|
James M Woodward
|
Precinct 1
|
Private
|
1862-1863
|
If you have questions, contributions, or problems with this site, email:
County Coordinator -Rebecca Maloney
State Coordinator: Gina Hefferman
Asst. State Coordinators: Jane Keppler, Laura Gregory Roberts and Carla Clifton
If you have questions or problems with this site, email the County Coordinator. Please to not ask for specfic research on your family. I am unable to do your personal research. I do not live in Texas and do not have access to additional records.